Cheryl

Associar-se Recomendar

118 membros| 25 mensagens

Líderes: HectorOmarRoman, shaggychulo1 e ObSeSSedSoundS
Política de associação: Aberta
Criado em: 7 Mai 2011
Descrição:



Cheryl
Date of Birth
30 June 1983, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, UK
Birth Name
Cheryl Ann Tweedy
Nickname
Chez
Chezza

Height
5' 3" (1.60 m)
Spouse
Ashley Cole (15 July 2006 - 3 September 2010) (divorced)
Trivia
Ranked #2 in FHM 100 Sexiest Women 2005.
She has three brothers and a sister.
Engaged to footballer boyfriend Ashley Cole in June 2005.
She was the first girl to make it into Girls Aloud.
Friends with Victoria Beckham.
Voted #7 in FHM 100 Sexiest 2008.
Joined the judging panel of ""The X Factor" (2004)" in 2008, taking over from Sharon Osbourne who decided not to return to the show for its fifth series.
Voted #1 in FHM's sexiest women in the world supplement 2009.

Parents: Gary Tweedy and Joan Callaghan.
In 2003, she was sentenced to complete 120 hours of unpaid community service and paid £500 compensation for assaulting a nightclub worker.
Her inspiration as a teenager was Britney Spears.


GIRLS ALOUD - TEN

Following months of speculation, the UK's greatest girl band are back with a new single, a new album and a tour across the UK.
The new single 'Something New' will be released on 18th November, followed by the album 'Ten' on 26th November. Ten is a collection of the BRIT award-winning group's singles over the last ten years as well as four new songs. It is the first time all of Girls Aloud's greatest hits are together on one album. Girls Aloud will be back on tour in February next year with Ten - The Hits Tour 2013.

Track-listings
Disc 1
01Something New3:20
02The Promise (Single Version) 3:43
03The Loving Kind (Radio Edit) 3:59
04Untouchable (Radio Mix) 3:48
05Sexy! No No No...3:18
06Call The Shots3:43
07Can't Speak French (Radio Edit) 3:19
08Something Kinda Ooooh3:20
09Biology3:35
10The Show3:36
11Love Machine3:25
12I'll Stand By You3:43
13Jump3:39
14No Good Advice (Album Version (Edited)) 3:47
15Sound Of The Underground (Album Version) 3:41
16On The Metro3:12
17Beautiful Cause You Love Me3:28
18Every Now And Then4:25

Principais artistas da semana

Este grupo não possui nenhuma tabela. As tabelas de grupo são calculadas semanalmente para grupos com mais de 2 membros.

Artistas relacionados

Caixa de mensagens

Deixe um comentário. Faça login na Last.fm ou registre-se.