Carregando o player...

Descartar

As your browser speaks English, would you like to change your language to English? Or see other languages.

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

Set 23

Rock in Rio IV

Data

Sexta-feira 23 de Setembro de 2011Domingo 2 de Outubro de 2011

Local

Cidade do Rock
Avenida Salvador Allende, s/n°- Barra da Tijuca, Rio de Janeiro, 22780-160, Brazil

Mostrar no mapa

http://www.rockinrio.com.br/

Descrição

● ROCK IN RIO - POR UM MUNDO MELHOR
● MAPA | COMO CHEGAR
● Facebook | ● Twitter | ● Orkut | ● Flickr | ● Youtube | ● Formspring
● Line-up Oficial:

● Palco Mundo - Sempre apartir das 19hs
* Sexta-Feira - 23/09
Abertura: Os Paralamas do Sucesso + Titãs Participação Especial: Milton Nascimento
Convidados: Maria Gadú e Orquestra Sinfônica Brasileira
Claudia Leitte | Katy Perry | Rihanna | Elton John
* Sábado - 24/09
Nx Zero | Stone Sour | Capital Inicial | Snow Patrol | Red Hot Chili Peppers
* Domingo - 25/09
Gloria | Coheed and Cambria | Motörhead | Slipknot | Metallica
* Quinta-Feira - 29/09
Concerto Sinfônico Legião Urbana: Orquestra Sinfônica Brasileira
Participação: Dado Villa-Lobos, Marcelo Bonfá e convidados
Janelle Monáe | Jamiroquai | Ke$ha | Stevie Wonder
* Sexta-Feira - 30/09
Marcelo D2 | Jota Quest | Ivete Sangalo | Lenny Kravitz | Shakira
* Sábado - 01/10
Frejat | Skank | Maná | Maroon 5 | Coldplay
*Domingo - 02/10
Detonautas Roque Clube | Pitty | Evanescence | System Of a Down | Guns n' Roses

● Palco Sunset - Sempre apartir das 14:40hs
* Sexta-Feira - 23/09
Móveis Coloniais de Acaju + Letieres Leite & Orkestra Rumpilezz + Mariana Aydar
Ed Motta + Rui Veloso + Andreas Kisser | Bebel Gilberto + Sandra de Sá
The Asteroids Galaxy Tour + The Gift
* Sábado - 24/09
Marcelo Yuka + Cibelle + Karina Buhr + Amora Pêra | Tulipa Ruiz + Nação Zumbi
Milton Nascimento + Esperanza Spalding | Mike Patton + Orquestra de Heliópolis
* Domingo - 25/09
Matanza + BNegão | Korzus + The Punk Metal Allstars | Angra + Tarja
Sepultura + Les Tambours du Bronx
* Quinta-Feira - 29/09
Marcelo Jeneci + Curumin | Baile do Simonal + Diogo Nogueira + Davi Moraes
Afrika Bambaataa + Paula Lima | Convidada Especial: Joss Stone
* Sexta-Feira - 30/09
Buraka Som Sistema + MixHell | Céu + João Donato
Cidade Negra + Martinho da Vila + Emicida | Monobloco + Macaco + Pepeu Gomes
* Sábado - 01/10
Cidadão Instigado + Júpiter Maçã | Tiê + Jorge Drexler | Zeca Baleiro + Lokua Kanza | Erasmo Carlos + Arnaldo Antunes
* Domingo - 02/10
The Monomes + David Fonseca | Os Mutantes + Tom Zé
Titãs + Xutos & Pontapés | Marcelo Camelo + The Growlers

● Tenda Eletrônica - Sempre apartir das 22hs
* Sexta-Feira - 23/09
DJ Dri.K | Leo Janeiro | Life is a Loop | Above & Beyond | Ferry Corsten
* Sábado - 24/09
Flow & Zeo | Mary Zander | Nicole Moudeber | DJ Vibe | Danny Tenaglia
* Domingo - 25/09
Vencedor PT Burn | Killer on the Dancefloor | The Twelves | Steve Aoki | Boys Noize
* Quinta-Feira - 29/09
Mary Olivetti | DJ Zegon | Mario Fischetti | Masters at Work
* Sexta-Feira - 30/09
In-Grid | Renato Ratier | Gui Boratto | Guy Gerber | Luciano
* Sábado - 01/10
DJ Harvey | 15h Years of Body & Soul With: François K, Danny Krivit, Joe Claussell
* Domingo - 02/10
Nalaya Brown convidada Burn | Boss in Drama | Rodrigo Penna | Memê
Hercules & Love Affair | Dimitri From Paris

● Rockstreet - Sempre apartir das 14:30hs
* Sexta-Feira - 23/09
Seeley & Baldori | Guto Goffi | Cecelo Frony | Orleans Street Jazz Band | Go East Orkestar
* Sábado - 24/09
Seeley & Baldori | The Fabulous Tab com Evandro Mesquita | Reverendo Franklin
Orleans Street Jazz Band | Steve Harper
* Domingo - 25/09
Seeley & Baldori | Victor Biglione | Go East Orkestar | Orleans Street Jazz Band
Steven Harper
* Quinta-Feira - 29/09
Scott Feiner & Pandeiro Jazz | Mark Lambert & Orquestra Radio Swing | Arnaldo Brandão
Saxophonia | Steven Harper
* Sexta-Feira - 30/09
Roncadores (George Israel) | Bruce Henri Quarteto | Rodrigo Santos (Barão Vermelho)
Saxophonia | Paul Carlon & Max Pollack
* Sábado - 01/10
Leo Gandelman | Paraphernalia | Baia | Saxophonia | Paul Carlon & Max Pollack
* Domingo - 02/10
All Star Blues Band | Taryn Szpilman | Rock Street Jazz Jam | Saxophonia
Paul Carlon & Max Pollack

by: acynno

Programação

API Calls