Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Ray Guntrip (of Green Machine) is a jazz composer from Kent, who collaborated with singer Tina May on his debut album Out of the Blue, after…

  2. RTbridge & Michael Schleinkofer Trio joined forces in Buechenbach, Germany to record The Chromatzone at Back of Beyond's The Den studio on…

  3. http://myspace.com/sou1science

    Soul And Science are an influential hiphop group from London, England, known for its politically charged lyrics…

  4. About the After Dark CD/release: The catalyst for the 10-track After Dark big band Latin jazz project is Gary Barnacle, who is the sometime…

  5. Since arriving on the Danish Jazz scene in 1981 this elegant and explosive musician has been searching relentlessly into the realms of experimental…

  6. Contrary to recent speculation, Gary Bamford was born.
    This unremarkable event occurred at Princess Margaret’s Hospital, Swindon, UK on 5th April…

  7. Myron Walden was born on October 18, 1972 in Miami, Florida. At the age of 12 his family moved to the Bronx, New York. It was shortly after his…

  8. Beau Shelby began to teach himself drums at age 8 and guitar at age 11.
    Formed his first band , JABON ,in 1977 and continued to learn from live…

  9. This is not a correct tag because the albums are released under one artist's name. Miles Davis OR Herbie Hancock. And it's messing up people's…

  10. The Zest Quartet, founded in Bytom, 2006, initially was to be a jazz trio. Later, to Mateusz Węgrzyn (guitar), Piotr Paczyński (drums) and Artur…

  11. Innovative, young musician in the jazz tradition, infused with melodicism and unique rythmic texture. His music embodies talent, integrity, but most…

  12. A soulful jazz guitarist and composer, so lyric... and a friend.

  13. Ipiman is mainly a composer who plays guitar, bass, piano and keyboards. Here some of his finest instrumental compositions. The interpretation is…

  14. Go to http://www.last.fm/music/ifVersionLinger

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. Biography

    Marcos is a bass player, composer and producer with a distinguish participation in the musical scene in Brazil, specially at the city of…

  17. last.fm profile

    Bands: The Zest Quartet

    Real name: Kamil Zawiślak (born 23.01.88), he learned basics in the elementary music school on accordeon…

  18. Pablo Sciuto is an Uruguayan musician who like others captive with discs of brilliant and missing Eduardo Mateo father of the Uruguayan fusion.…

Pagination

API Calls