A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Atlantis Quartet formed in October 2006 and has emerged as one of the premier modern jazz groups in the twin cities of Minneapolis and St. Paul. …

  2. Gilfema is a jazz trio consisting of guitarist Lionel Loueke, bassist Massimo Biolcati, and drummer Ferenc Nemeth. The name of the group is derived…

  3. James Arthur Beard (born August 26, 1960 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is an American jazz pianist, contemporary instrumental composer, arranger…

  4. In a career that spans two decades and encompasses a broad array of musical ventures, saxophonist Mark Turner has emerged as a towering…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. Vinson grew up in a musical family near Washington, D.C., studying classical piano from age seven until switching to the drums when he was 12. He…

  9. Seattle, USA (2007 - present)

    Jesse J. Smith is a diversified songwriter, producer, and music artist of rock, electronica, jazz & classical music. …

  10. Marimba Plus is an instrumental choir, which is powered by Lev Slepner. The elements of jazz, ethnic and modern music are combined.

  11. Since 1948 in Kansas City, Jazz legend Alaadeen has been playing his saxophone with many of the greatest names in music including Billie Holiday,…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. last.fm profile

    Bands: The Zest Quartet

    Real name: Kamil Zawiślak (born 23.01.88), he learned basics in the elementary music school on accordeon…

  14. See also Mike Longo.

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  20. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls