Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

ZUNO

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

ZUNO (born Kim Junho) is the twin brother of 시아준수 of the Korean idol group JYJ (former member of 동방신기 / 東方神起). He released his first single album, Beginning , in March 2010

Birth Name: Kim Junho / 김준호
Stage Name: ZUNO / 金俊浩 (Jin Junhao)
Date Of Birth: December 15, 1986
Date Of Registry: January 1, 1987
Height: 188 cm
Place of Birth: Gyeonggi-do, Seoul, South Korea
Family: Mother, Father & Fraternal twin brother; Kim Junsu, a member of a 5-member group, TVXQ!

Hobby: Playing Video Games, Eating, Baseball
Favorite Sport: Baseball
Fans Name: Grape
Label: BIAS Entertainment
TIMELINE

2008
April
-Music Drama: Gaspel
November
-Variety Program: Introducing A Star`s Friend Guest, as Xiah Junsu`s brother

2009
January
-“Samyuk Soymilk” CF
-ETN Media News
March
-CCTV “Jianlibao” cheerleaders kick-off ceremony
April
-China ifensi.com interview
May
-Lexing World Music Charity in Chengdu, China
-China cd.qq.com interview
-“Sixth King of the Hits Global Chinese Music” news conference
June
-“Every day up” (Hunan Satellite TV)
-Golden Eagle Interview (Hunan Satellite TV)
-“Happy Station” (Tianjin Satellite TV)
-Received the New Talent Award at “Sixth King of the Hits Global Chinese Music” Annual Awards Ceremony
July
-Entertainment Unlimited magazine interview (China)
- “Magic Baby” Contest Judge
-EASY and light music magazine interview

2010
March
-Kick started his first showcase in Beijing, China

Top Albums

Listening Trend

2,631listeners all time
23,289scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners