Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

ZE:A

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

South Korea (2010 – present)

ZE:A (Children of Empire) [Korean: 제국의아이들] is a South Korea 9-membered group from Star Empire Entertainment which first appeared in public back in April 2009, on a MNET’s “Office Reality”, which documented their training process up till their debut. Some of the members have reportedly trained for more than four years. They made their debut on January 7th 2010 with their first mini-album Nativity.

Members:

게빈 (Kevin)
Birth Name: Kim Ji Yeop (김지엽)
Position: Lead Vocalist, Sub-Rapper, Dancer
Blood Type: A

Birthday: 02/23/1988
Height: 180cm
Facts: Fluent in English, also speaks Chinese, Japanese & Korean, appeared in Seo In Young’s “I Want You” MV

황광희 (Hwang Kwanghee)
Position: Sub-Vocalist, “Face of The Group”
Blood Type: A
Birthday: 08/25/1988
Height: 179cm
Facts: Fluent in English, likes tennis, cooking & scuba diving, modeled for “Smart”, likes impersonating Jo Kwon

임시완 (Im Siwan)
Birthname: 임웅재 (Im Woongjae)
Position: Vocalist
Blood Type: B
Birthday: 12/01/1988
Height: 175cm
Facts: Plays the violin, likes snowboarding, is best friends with Kwanghee. Named himself as “Siwan” after his favourite animal, the swan.

문준영 (Moon Junyoung)
Position: Leader, Main Vocalist
Birthday: 02/09/1989
Height: 180cm
Bloodtype: A
Facts: Likes soccer & bowling, appeared on Mnet’s Pretty Boy, former ulzzang, known for looking like DBSK’s Yoochun

태훈 (Taehun)
Birthname:김태훈 (Kim Taehun)
Position: Main Rapper
Blood Type: A
Birthday: 06/18/1989
Height: 177cm
Facts: Is an athlete, loves beatboxing, does lots of aegyo

Videos

Top Albums

Listening Trend

30,139listeners all time
2,071,812scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Listening Now

Top Listeners