A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Original Concept was an American NYC hip-hop group from the 80's. They started out as the Concept Crew, a group who had a popular college radio…

  2. Following the massive success of UTFO's "Roxanne, Roxanne" single in late 1984 and early 1985, over 100 answer records appeared, and several female…

  3. Philadelphia rappers Cash Money & Marvelous made only one album in the late '80s. The Joe "The Butcher" Nicolo-produced Where's the Party At? was…

  4. Known for a few old school classics, the Skinny Boys made a lasting impression. The trio features Jock Box (Jacque Harrison), Shockin' Shaun…

  5. Cutmaster D.C. is an oldschool hip-hop MC and DJ that was active (as an MC) from 1983 to 1986.
    He recorded on Airport Records and then Zakia.…

  6. D-Nice is the stage name of beatboxer, rapper, producer and photographer Derrick Jones (born June 19, 1970 in Bronx, New York), who began his…

  7. U.T.F.O. a.k.a Untouchable Force Organization are a hip hop group hailing from Brooklyn, New York. The four piece group was formed in 1983 and…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. “Love Bug” Starski is the person that coined the term “Hip-Hop”. “Love Bug” Starski’s career began working with legendary Pete DJ Jones and…

  10. Hip-Hop, Rap

    From,

    TUCKERTON, New Jersey,
    United States.

  11. the Krown Rulers were an American hip hop group hailing from Camden, NJ and consist of DJ Royal Rocker and MC Grand Poobah (not to be confused…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. KC Flightt
    Real Name: Frank Toson Jr.
    Aliases: Brothers In Flightt, Frank Toson
    In Groups: Africanism

  14. There are at least two artists with this name.

    1. Jay-J, born in Hamme Belgium on November 20th 1984 as Gwen Dhanis, has always been passionate…

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. DJ GrandWizzard Theodore, is an African-American hip-hop DJ. He is widely credited as the inventor of scratching.

  17. One of Malcolm McLaren's many innovative experiments in modern music, this project saw "Talcy" pull together a team of rappers, singers and DJ's…

  18. Eric B. & Rakim were a hip-hop duo from New York City, New York, United States composed of DJ Eric Barrier (born November 8, 1965) and MC Rakim…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls