A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Francis Lai (born April 26, 1932 in Nice, Alpes-Maritimes, France) is a French film composer. He has won awards for Love Story & Itinéraire d'un…

  2. Henry Mancini (April 16, 1924 – June 14, 1994) was an Academy Award-winning American composer, conductor and arranger. He is remembered…

  3. Philippe Sarde (born June 21, 1945 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, Île-de-France, France) is a French film score composer. He was a member of…

  4. Son of filmmaker Paul de Roubaix, François became interested in both scuba-diving and music as a teen. While working as an assistant on a film by…

  5. Michel Jean Legrand, born February 24, 1932 in Paris, France made his fame and fortune from writing for films, but he has done significant work in…

  6. Georges Delerue (March 12, 1925 Roubaix - 20 March 1992 Los Angeles) was a renowned French film composer who composed over 500 scores for…

  7. Maurice Jarre (born in Lyon, France, September 13, 1924, died in Malibu, USA, March 29th, 2009) was a French composer of film scores noted for the…

  8. Michel Colombier (May 23, 1939 — November 14, 2004), was a French composer, songwriter, arranger, and conductor.

    He was born in France, and began…

  9. Ennio Morricone born 10 November 1928 in Rome is an Italian composer especially noted for his film scores. He has composed the scores of more…

  10. Lalo Schifrin (born Boris Claudio Schifrin on June 21, 1932) is an Argentine pianist and composer, most famous for composing the "burning-fuse"…

  11. Éric Serra (born on 9 September 1959) is a French composer. He has often worked on the movies of Luc Besson.

    Éric Serra's father Claude was a…

  12. Born: March 20th, 1930 at Lisieux, France.
    Died: December 19th, 1984 at Cergy, France.

    French composer of soundtracks. Best known for his…

  13. Elmer Bernstein (pronounced "BERN-steen", IPA: ) (April 4, 1922 – August 18, 2004) was an Academy and two-time Golden Globe award winning American…

  14. Born 1945, Moscow, Russia
    Birth Name: Aleksei Lvovich Rybnikov
    Alternate Names: Alexei Rybnikov / Alexey Rybnikov

    Music records for children'…

  15. Gabriel Yared (Arabic: جبرائيل يارد) (born 7 October 1949) is a Lebanese-French composer, best known for his work in French and American…

  16. Nino Rota (December 3, 1911 - April 10, 1979) was an Italian composer. He is particularly remembered for his work on film scores, especially The…

  17. John Barry, OBE (3 November 1933 - 30 January 2011), born John Barry Prendergast in York, UK is considered one of the "Big Four" of late 20th…

  18. Jerrald King "Jerry" Goldsmith (February 10, 1929 – July 21, 2004) was a famous and prolific American film score composer from Los Angeles,…

Pagination

API Calls