Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

  1. There are at least 19 artists which have used the name "Nemesis":
    1. A metal band from Sweden
    2. A rock band from Bangladesh
    3. A hip hop group…

  2. Artcell (আর্টসেল) is a progressive metal band of Bangladesh. The band is arguably the first progressive metal band of the country and usually…

  3. Epitone Project (에피톤 프로젝트) is the stage name of the Korean indies pop singer/musician/producer Cha Se Jung, who debuted in 2006 under…

  4. Shironamhin is a band from Bangladesh started their journey in 1996. They have developed their own unique style through blending of the popular…

  5. Brown Eyed Soul (브라운 아이드 소울) is a Korean R&B group who released their debut album, Soul Free, in September, 2003. Their single Jeongmal Sarang…

  6. 부활 (Boo Hwal – Born Again), is a Korean rock band formed in 1985 by the guitarist/songwriter 김태원. He changed the name from The End to 부활 in ‘86…

  7. Im Chang-jung (임창정) is a South Korean actor and singer active since 1990. He released his first single 이미 나에게로 (Already to Me) in 1995.

  8. Choi Hwee-Sung (born February 5, 1982 in Seoul, South Korea), better known by his stage name Wheesung (Korean: 휘성), is a South Korean R&B…

  9. Zia is a name of at least five acts:

    1) Zia Atabi, of 1960's Iranian rock.
    2) An American electronic act.
    3) An alternative rock en español band.…

  10. Name: Lee Jung ( 이정)
    Nickname: The Korean Michael Jackson
    Real name: Lee Jung Hee ( 이정희)
    Birthday: October 24, 1981
    Family: 1 Sister, 1 Brother…

Features

API Calls