Loading player…

Urata Naoya (浦田直也) or Naoya Urata is a Japanese singer with the band AAA under the Avex Trax label.
He has released a solo album "Turn Over" at the beginning of 2009.

Nickname: Uraura
Birthday: November 10, 1982
Home District: Tokyo
Blood Type: B
Height: 177cm (5’10」)
Fav Colors: Neon green
Fav Brands: NUMBER (N)INE
Fav Artists: DA PUMP, Justin Timberlake, Hamasaki Ayumi
Fav Movie: You Got Served

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • I hope he releases another solo album, TURN OVER was so good.
  • Like his solo stuff more than I like AAA's.
  • http://cn.last.fm/music/URATA+NAOYA/+images/74709192 please vote for new pic~~~
  • I watch that he will make (or made) a live concert in his twitter.
  • I love him *-*
  • voice of mind is my fav <3
  • LOVE the new main Picture!
  • [url=http://www.last.fm/music/Urata+Naoya/+images/66830494/]CALL/I4U Profile[/url]
  • His solo career is so underrated. TURN OVER is still one of the best j-rnb albums ever. ♥ [2]
  • Maybe the most tender voice on earth...Beautiful and fragile...(TEARS)

API Calls