A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Real Name: Alexander Hacke
    URLs: http://www.hacke.org
    Aliases: Alexander Von Borsig

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. There are two bands called Stahlnetz, both from Germany:

    The first was a synthpop band active in the 80's.

    The second was a power electronics…

  4. Keine Ahnung formed at the beginning of the eighties, moved by common roots and a common interest in the exciting new musical developments. …

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Wave Tank is a side project of Background Projection
    (for more check at Wave Tank related adress: www.myspace.com/wavetank or at the core…

  7. The Naughtiest Girl Was A Monitor were an English band formed in 1979 in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, UK. The founding duo, consisting of John…

  8. Minimal Electronics/Synth band from Harrogate, North Yorkshire, UK.
    Neural Circus was formed in 1979 from the ashes of the punk band 625 Lines. …

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Minny Pops spin-off, feat. Wim Dekker & Pieter Mulder.

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Electroband with a great variety of electronic styles founded in the early eighties by the greek Antonios Stratis and the german Albert Klein. Well…

  13. Blue Mathue: A duo with Jan Berg born June 24 1963 Oslo Norway and Pål Kristian Bauge Helmersen February 1965 Mandal Norway.

    Info pre history of…

  14. DECADES BY NIGHT

    An electro-trio formed in 1981 by MICK & NEALE, both ex members of ALL THE MADMEN, both guys were responsible for synths, drum…

  15. Eclectic electronical rock sounds from the creative german underground music scene of the early 1980’s. One of the first bands to work with…

  16. German minimal electronic project of Dominic Daub and Tobias Dupont.

  17. solo project of Hayden Payne from Void Vision. New York, NY
    Now he performs his music collaboratively with Dream Affair …

  18. 1. WELTKLANG was the first electronic project of the communist Germany (DDR) and was formed in Schwerin in 1980. Current members are Thomas…

  19. Schaltkreis Wassermann was a pioneer group of electronic music. Founded in 1979 by Stella & PJ Wassermann (who still work together on several…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls