Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. One of the most successful and credited female performers of the past fifteen years in Taiwan, Sandee Chan (陳珊妮) is also recognized as one of…

  2. 楊乃文 (Simplified: 杨乃文 Pinyin: Yáng Nǎi Wén English: Faith)

    After graduating from Sydney University, Faith returned to Taiwan to start a music…

  3. Deserts Chang (Traditional Chinese: 張懸; Simplified Chinese: 张悬; pinyin: Zhāng Xuán; born May 30, 1981), also known as Zhang Xuan or Chang Xuan, is…

  4. Chen Chi Chen (Traditional Chinese: 陳綺貞; Simplified Chinese: 陈绮贞; Hanyu Pinyin: Chén Qǐzhēn, Japanese: チェン・チーチェン; Wade-Giles: Ch'en2 Ch'i3 Chen1;…

  5. 魏如萱 (Waa) is a Taiwanese indie pop artist from Taipei, born October 10th, 1982. She was the lead vocalist of the now disbanded 自然捲. Her debut album…

  6. 蘇打綠 (Sodagreen) is a Taiwanese indie pop band formed in April 2001. They have had seven different guitarists since the group's inception.…

  7. Mayday or Wu Yue Tian (五月天), is a Taiwanese rock band that originated in the late 1990s but has since become one of the biggest rock bands to…

  8. Taiwanese singer-songwriter Deserts Chang (traditional: 張懸) (simplified: 张悬) (Pinyin: Zhāng Xuán)

    ----------
    This is an incorrect tag for…

  9. Mavis Fan (范曉萱), born on February 27, 1977, is a Taiwanese pop singer, who also plays flute and piano. Her career began when she was 17 years old…

  10. Yoga Lin (also known as James Lin, Chinese: 林宥嘉) is the winner of One Million Star, Season 1 (第一季超級星光大道), an American Idol style TV singing…

  11. MY LITTLE AIRPORT is an indie-pop/electro-noise-pop band from Hong Kong (the second Hong Kong artist in the Elefant Records story, right after…

  12. 盧廣仲 (Crowd Lu) is a talented male singer and songwriter from Taiwan. After a traffic accident he decided to pick up his guitar and began his road…

  13. Lala Hsu (Traditional Chinese: 徐佳瑩, Simplified Chinese: 徐佳莹, Pinyin: Xu Jiaying), born on Dec 20th 1984, is a singer from Taiwan, best known as the…

  14. Chang Chen-yue or Zhang Zhenyue, also known as A-Yue (traditional Chinese: 張震嶽; simplified Chinese: 张震岳; pinyin: Zhāng Zhènyùe; Wade-Giles: Chang…

  15. 蘇打綠 (Sodagreen) is a Taiwanese indie pop group formed in April 2001. They have had seven different guitarists since the group's inception.…

  16. Name: Melody Chiang 江美琪
    Nickname: 小美
    Date of Birth: August 14th, 1979
    Sign: Leo
    Blood Type: AB
    Height: 155 cm
    Weight: 43 kg
    Place of Birth: 桃園…

  17. Come on! Bay Bay! are an indie pop duo from Taiwan

  18. Taiwan, Taipei City

    ANN (Chinese: 白安) b. 09.27.1991 is a singer-songwriter, Manchu descendant based in Taiwan.
    Interested by music creation, she…

  19. Hebe Tien Fu-Chen (Traditional Chinese: 田馥甄; Pinyin: Tián Fūzhēn) was born on 30 March 1983 in Hsinchu City, Taiwan. She is a Taiwanese singer,…

Pagination

API Calls