Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. last.fm profile

    Bands: The Zest Quartet

    Real name: Kamil Zawiślak (born 23.01.88), he learned basics in the elementary music school on accordeon…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. "Chromosomos" are an instrumental band that goes beyond the boundaries of jazz, ethnic music, jungle or progressive rock. It was set up in 1999…

  4. Jacek Kochan, composer, arranger, producer and drummer begun his adventure with music in seventies.

    In early 80-ties he moved to New York. There…

  5. Band established in 1998 (Bydgoszcz/Poland) is one of the groups connected to Club "Mozg" (Brain; eng.) named by top european newspapers as…

  6. Andrzej Trzaskowski (born 23 March 1933 in Kraków, Poland) was a Polish jazz musician. He played the piano as a child and later studied musicology…

  7. Innovative, young musician in the jazz tradition, infused with melodicism and unique rythmic texture. His music embodies talent, integrity, but most…

  8. Since arriving on the Danish Jazz scene in 1981 this elegant and explosive musician has been searching relentlessly into the realms of experimental…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Zbigniew Namysłowski (b. 1939) is a Polish jazz alto saxophonist, flautist, cellist, trombonist, pianist, and composer.

    Born in Warsaw on 9th…

  11. Mateusz Smoczynski - presently a student in his fourth year at the Fryderyk Chopin Academy of Music in Warsaw. He is a jazz violinist who…

  12. Wojciech (Wojtek) Karolak (born on 28 May 1939 in Warsaw, Poland, where he still lives today) is a notable Hammond B-3 organ player who refers to…

  13. Sing Sing Penelope is preparing now the third album`s premiere.
    It`s titled "We Remember Krzeselko". It`s going to be released on 25.02.2008. Listen…

  14. Jan Ptaszyn Wróblewski (born 1936 in Kalisz) is a Polish composer and tenor saxophonist most linked to jazz.

    Wróblewski cames from the generation…

  15. Jerzy Milian (b. 1935) is a Polish jazz vibraphonist, pianist, and composer.

    Born on 10th April 1935 in Poznan, Poland, he graduated at sixteen from…

  16. Janusz Muniak - one of the most colorful figures of Polish jazz. Graduated from high school in Cracow, he made his musical debuted in 1960 with…

  17. Maestro Trytony are an Polish experimental prog-jazz group led by Tomasz Gwicinski (guitar) and Tomasz Pawlicki (flute, keyboards).

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Wojciech Staroniewicz, saxophonist and composer (born in 1954 in Sopot), who has been playing in front of audiences for over 20 years. 1985 –…

Pagination

API Calls