A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Since the group started in 2005, and the release of their self-titled debut in 2007, the Norwegians EL CUERO have been working their way into…

  2. The Continental Co-ets were an all-girl rock and roll band from Fulda, Minnesota.

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. "The energy is all over you. When the band breaks loose there's no way
    you'll stay unaffected. This is classic rock inspired by the masters of the…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. No one knows who the Beattle-ettes were. They were one more answer record knocked off responding to the maelstrom of the Beatles' invasion of…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Born in Nice c.1942.
    aka: Christine Van Den Haute (Pilzer is her step father's name)

    Christine moved to Paris with her parents who owned a…

  10. Arlette Zola is a singer who represented Switzerland in the Eurovision Song Contest 1982. She was born Arlette Jaquet in the city of Fribourg on…

  11. There multiple artists with this name.

    1) Experimental noise artist from Christchurch, New Zealand. Also known as yeongrak.
    jocelyne.bandcamp.com

    2)…

  12. Ria Bartok was born in Einbeck , Germany on 28 January 1943 and died on March 2 1970, was a singer yéyé .

    Daughter of an opera singer, whose…

  13. Alice Donadel, commonly known as Alice Dona, was born on 17 February, 1946, in Maisons-Alfort, Paris, France, to a French mother and an Italian…

  14. Zouzou (born November 29, 1943 in Blida, Algeria - real name is Danièle Ciarlet) is a model, actress, singer and icon of the 60s and early 70s mostly…

  15. Christine Delaroche was a second-generation yé-yé girl and purveyor of typical late sixties baroque-pop in a similar vein as Violaine and Clothilde,…

  16. Louise Cordet (born Louise Boisot, 8 February 1945, England) was an English pop singer, best known as a one-hit wonder for her 1962 single, "I'm…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Born in 1946 Violaine Pilzer grew up in Neuilly-sur-Seine in the north western suburbs of Paris.
    The younger half-sister of Christine Pilzer (they…

  19. C’est au sein d’un groupe féminin “Les Petites Souris” que l’on découvre en 1964 l’intrépide Evelyne Courtois avant d’adopter quelques mois plus…

  20. Real name: Rosetta Aiello

    a.k.a. Catherine Alfa, Rose Borg

    b. Gabès, Tunisia c.1944

    Rosetta was one of ten children and lived in Lens, northern…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls