Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Second Glance was an Australian electronic/synth-pop band active in the early/mid eighties.

    releases:

    Tomorrow (1983) 12" EP on Cleopatra Records…

  2. Deco Faction is from Tampa, Florida. The band consists of Mark Frierson, Dana Gladman, Vinnie Blessi and at one point Adam Floyd on guitar. The…

  3. Near Paris, is Dana Riashi & Gerald Nelson both on synths, vocals & guitars. They formed out of a trio called Post Industrial Noise in the 1980's in…

  4. Blue Mathue: A duo with Jan Berg born June 24 1963 Oslo Norway and Pål Kristian Bauge Helmersen February 1965 Mandal Norway.

    Info pre history of…

  5. The Naughtiest Girl Was A Monitor were an English band formed in 1979 in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, UK. The founding duo, consisting of John…

  6. Fantastic minimal synth by one called Bill Bruce, released through Interior records(possibly private label) in 1982. sadly, that this was his only…

  7. Sudeten Crèche formed in 1980, making their release debut alongside Yazoo and Colour Me Pop on the EP 'Europe in the Year Zero'. Their songs are…

  8. The name Seppuku covers several acts, including the Australian industrial music pioneers SPK, a fast crust/grind band from Croatia, a unique…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. synth pop of the early eighties.
    Kuruki was almost a solo project, by Ghent-based musician Gerry D'Haeyer.
    In fact, Kuruki is mainly a one hit…

  11. Minimal Synth, Minimal Wave, Germany, since 2009.

  12. Italian minimal synth

  13. Art Style
    Swedish minimal DIY synthpop

    Only release;
    Me&Me - 7'' - 1985 - private press
    Limited to 500x

  14. Real Name: Alexander Hacke
    URLs: http://www.hacke.org
    Aliases: Alexander Von Borsig

  15. Car Crash Set were a pioneering electronic band in the mid 80s. The band released several singles as well as one album and an EP that was remixed…

  16. Around 1981, the New Occupants started recording at Danger Studios in Minneapolis, Minnesota USA. The first record by The New Occupants, a four…

  17. Founded in 1982, Land of Giants released one, limited edition 12 inch single entitled Cannibal Dolls/Seven Men. After the original single was released…

  18. The Intelligence Dept. is a new wave band founded in 1982 in Ferrara, Emilia-Romagna, Italy.

    In the first years of activity there are a lot of…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls