A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Although Florian Kupfer’s upwards trajectory through the world of late-night club land has been swift, it isn’t surprising. Music has always played…

  2. There are two artists under this name:
    1) Larry Heard, a Chicago house music producer
    2) A Japanese indie rock band

    1) LARRY HEARD (born 1960)…

  3. Copied from Discogs (http://www.discogs.com/artist/Boo+Williams):

    Real Name: Willie Griffin

    Born July 20, 1967 in Chicago, Boo Williams has been a part…

  4. Motor City Drum Ensemble is a unique kind of ensemble in that it consists of just one man : Simultaneously retro and futuristic German House…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Roman Flügel is one of the biggest names in the German electronic music scene. Active since the early 1990's, Flügel is a chameleon visiting many…

  8. Tom Trago (born 1983, Amsterdam) has been operating at the forefront of electronic music for the past ten years. Started playing records as a…

  9. 22 year-old Los Angeles-based house producer. His first release was 4 Club Use Only 12" on Brooklyn-based label, L.I.E.S., in 2012.

    Soundcloud
    Discogs

  10. Eclectic Chicago producer Jamal Moss. Also records as The Sun God and IAMTHATIAM. Jamal is also a member of the following groups: Africans With…

  11. Chez Damier has devoted his life to electronic music as a vocalist, DJ, producer, label manager and graphic artist. Splitting his time between…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. DJ Sotofett is one of the minds behind Norway's infamous Sex Tags Mania label. For years Sotofett & his crew have been carving a niche in the…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Willie Burns AKA Grackle, fuckin runs it. Runs WT Records, Newtown Radio WTBS on Mondays, The Thing in Brooklyn - runs it.

  16. Steven Julien (Funkineven) is no stranger to groove. Over the past few years, the London native has grown to become one of the UK's finest…

  17. Anthony Naples is a producer and DJ based in Brooklyn, New York, with releases on Mister Saturday Night, Trilogy Tapes, Rubadub, and his own…

  18. Huerco S. is the primary alias of Brooklyn-based producer/DJ Bryan Leeds, originally from Kansas City. To much critical acclaim Leeds has released…

  19. Larry Heard is one of the originators and one of the greats of Chicago house music. He emerged publicly in 1985 from the roots of "House…

  20. Mall Grab is a 23 year-old producer from Newcastle, Australia. Now based in London, England.
    Heavily influenced by the working-class steelworks of…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls