Loading player…

Real Name : Joël Tambour
Born the 4th in April 1967
Elektronic Performer,LivePA & producer from France since 96...
(His name of Suburbass was inspired by a movie "Suburbia"(1984) by Penelope Spheeris
...a remind of his punk adolescence)

Joël Tambour a.k.a. SUBURBASS, singer and Punk follower in the late 70s
discovers electronic music with bands such as
Kraftwerk, Visage, Klaus Schulse,…

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • Please : Amsterdam! (or Italy,when/if I'll come back there!) ;D
  • Ayo! How it goes? Peace, respect and all the best from Copenhagen
  • Žoel rocks :)
  • please, arrive to Warsaw

API Calls