A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. David A. (Dave) Stewart collaborated with Rolling Stones frontman Mick Jagger (born in Dartford, Kent, UK, on the 27th of July, 1943) to…

  5. Oni Logan is a hard rock vocalist. Born in Argentina & raised in the United States (NY, CT, & FL). Early in his career he moved to California to…

  6. The Joe Perry Project was essentially Aerosmith guitarist Joe Perry's solo project, which Perry started working on shortly before his departure…

  7. More than once, Queen have collaborated with George Michael in live performances, the last being The Freddie Mercury Tribute Concert.

  8. Cota G4 is a rock band from Daruvar, Croatia, formed in 1998.
    Their first album Cota G4 was released in 2006 through the major Croatian record…

  9. Robbi Robb is step brother to guitar legend Larry Amos and played in one of South Africa's first successful punk outfits, Asylum Kids, before…

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. John Corabi (born on April 26, 1959 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) is a heavy metal singer and guitarist who has worked with such bands as Angora,…

  12. Jamie Dunlap is an American composer. He successfully formed Mad City Productions and writes and produces scores and source cues for film and…

  13. During the 80's, Nelson was approached to contribute a song to the film Bill and Ted's Excellent Adventure. Matthew and Gunnar then co-wrote a…

  14. Vesuvius is a fictional 80s hair metal/hard rock band from the movie 'The Rocker'. released in 2008. Their name is a reference to the volcano…

  15. He is the fictional DJ for the V-Rock in-game radio station from Grand Theft Auto: Vice City. The station also features Rockstar's Lovefist.…

  16. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Ming Tea is a band lead by Mike Myers (as his fictional alter ego Austin Powers), featuring former Bangles guitarist and vocalist Susanna Hoffs,…

  19. One of the first and the most famous Bulgarian rock bands. Created in 1978 in Sofia, Bulgaria, Signal is a favourite band to many of the rock…

Pagination

API Calls