Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Born in the sun-rich island of Jamaica to a musically inclined mother, Jason grew up hearing the time tested, sacred hymns that are near and dear…

  2. Ryan Mark (Ryan Reynolds) a.k.a. Prodigy was born to parents Dennis and Beverly Reynolds on 20 March 1985. He spent most of his youth living in…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. Hensley King has a full, rich voice with just a bit of rasp which is ideal for this perfect union of gospel and reggae music. Most of the tracks…

  5. Chevelle Franklyn has emerged on the gospel music scene as one of the most outstanding Ministers of Music over the past nine years. Her energy…

  6. Artist Name: Monty G
    Birth Name: Ramont Green
    Birth Place and Date: Miami, Florida
    Official Bio
    Ramont (Monty-G) Green was born in Miami, but…

  7. Known in the music industry as "Mr. Gallimore," Kemar Gallimore has been described by many as unassuming; yet his gospel message on pulsating…

  8. Reading the liner notes to native Bermudan Junior C's exceptional debut Faith, I was hoping to see that someone in his band had played the…

  9. Coming out of the Trinidad and Tobago is the Caribbean's sweetest songbird. Vanessa Briggs, with her unique, multi-faceted vocal skill is currently…

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Composer, music producer and multiple-award winner Sherwin Gardner is a Godly force for the Kingdom who is spreading the gospel around the globe.…

  12. The journey began in 1976 when Clifford Orlando Henry was born in the Garden Parish of St. Ann - in the Hills of Colegate, Ocho Rios. After the…

  13. SHAZE is a dynamic dynasty, which comprises of twin sisters, Sidoney and Simoney and sister, Dionne. This distinct trio carries the heart of Christ…

  14. Artist Name: Jah Pickney
    Birth Name: Tim Linnard
    Birth Place and Date: June 27, 1982 Fredericton New Brunswick, Canada
    Official Bio
    Music has…

  15. DJ Nicholas, birth name Nicholas Vaccianna Eccleston, Born the 29th of October 1980 known in his early years as ‘nameless’ and produced dub…

  16. Youth Exodus is a Reggae band based out of the Southern California area. Four of the Five members hail from the Kingdom of Tonga, a small Island…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. There was a time when Gospel artiste Owen Uriah thought God could never use a man like him. He began his musical journey as a DJ with local sound…

Pagination

API Calls