Discover New Music

Last.fm is a music discovery service that gives you personalised recommendations based on the music you play.

Start your Last.fm profile Close window

Steeplechase

Tags

Everyone’s tags

More tags

Biography

Steeplechase, Brooklyn, New York.

Also known as : ex-Rosicrucians
Style
Heavy Rock

Status Formed In Separated In
Split-Up 1970 1970
Country
USA (New York, New York)

Last line-up
Kim King : Guitar session member, ex-Lothar and The Hand People
Joey Forgione : Drums, Back Vocals, percussions died 10/2003, ex-The Soul Survivors
Tony Radicello (aka Tony Alexander) : Bass, Back Vocals, Keyboard, 12 strings guitar ex-The Soul Survivors Band
Dean Parrish : Vocals, Guitar, Back Vocals Dean Parrish, Anastasia

Bobby Spinella : Back Vocals, Keyboard The Critters
Eddie Kramer : Back Vocals, piano session member
Paul Fleisher : trompe session member


Albums
Lady Bright (LP - 1970)

http://www.spirit-of-metal.com/groupe-groupe-Steeplechase-l-en.html

Videos

Top Albums

Listening Trend

654listeners all time
3,475scrobbles all time
Recent listeners trend:

Start scrobbling and track your listening history

Last.fm users scrobble the music they play in iTunes, Spotify, Rdio and over 200 other music players.

Create a Last.fm profile

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

Top Listeners