Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. There are at least 2 artists/bands called Skynet.

    1) The UK acid house movement in 1987 was the catalyst for the dance music revolution that was…

  2. (1) Kemal (Turkish) & Rob Data are a Scottish Drum & Bass DJ/production duo. Between 1999 and 2002 they released a great volume of…

  3. A synthesis between Rob F, Impulse & MC Mecha, Sinthetix were at the forefront pioneering Neurofunk in 2002. Unfortunately they disbanded, but…

  4. A true pioneer of the Drum and Bass sound, Gridlok remains one of the most highly regarded artists in the industry. With a discography spanning…

  5. AKA DJ Teebee, a Norwegian DJ and producer of the drum n bass style of dance music. Real name Torgeir Byrknes, Teebee began DJing in 1990 and…

  6. Both Ed Rush and Optical are the co-heads of a drum and bass record label called Virus Recordings, based in London, UK.

    Both have earned acclaim…

  7. Ray Keith started DJ-ing when he was 15. He has had varied tastes ranging from soul/jazz to Hip-Hop and Acid house. He says his influences…

  8. Cause 4 Concern (C4C) is a drum and bass recording and production group, consisting of Ed Holmes (Optiv), Mark Clements and Stuart Perkins.…

  9. Usual Suspects was a group of three people, Carl Hovland, Lawrence Hughes and Chris Lavin which produced drum and bass music.

    The Usual…

  10. Dom & Roland has been at the forefront of the Drum and Bass electronic music scene for over 15 years.

    Originally signed to No-U-Turn, he moved…

  11. Ben Settle, or better known as Ed Rush, is one of the current leaders of the new school drum and bass. One of the originators to bring back the…

  12. (1) Digital aka Steve Carr

    (2) Digital is also an alias of Wolfgang Voigt on his "Intoleratio" (1996)

    DIGITAL BIOG 2006
    (1) Digital aka Steve Carr is…

  13. Matt Quinn (born 25 October 1972), better known as Optical, is a drum and bass producer and DJ from England. He is the brother of Jamie Quinn…

  14. This Manchester based duo has fast made a name for themselves. Future Cut aka 2D and D-Cutz originally appeared on Renegade Recordings but…

  15. Real Name: Nathan Vinall & Shaun Morris
    Aliases: Profound Noize, Spy, Stakka & Skynet, Universal Flava

  16. Over the last decade, South London-based Larry Cons has amassed a vast discography on the Drum & Bass scene’s most respected labels. Whilst…

  17. Corrupt Souls is a drum and bass group from Washington, United States. The group is comprised of Marcio Alvarado (aka Telemetrik and Alvin Risk)…

  18. There are three German artists called Misanthrop.

    1. Misanthrop is a Drum and Bass producer and DJ hailing from Stuttgart, Germany. His style…

  19. 1) Audio is Gareth Greenall, a drum and bass artist from United Kingdom. Working for G2 (UK) label.

    About Audio:

    Audio's first experience with…

Pagination

API Calls