A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. They say nothing in life is certain but death and taxes, but Taxman’s success seemed just as certain from the outset. If you’ve been anywhere…

  2. 2013 is the golden year for S.P.Y, aka Carlos Lima, the DJ and producer with a career firmly rooted in the underground drum and bass scene. After…

  3. London Elektricity (aka Tony Colman) has become a byword for groundbreaking 'fast soul music', ramming venues, destroying drum & bass crowds,…

  4. Born in 1976, Dan Gresham aka Nu:Tone, started piano aged 8 and joined Jesus College choir in Cambridge a year later. He studied music at Durham…

  5. Keep in mind! There are two acts called Subwave:

    1. SUBWAVE (Drum&Bass DJ/Producer from Moscow/Russia)

    Real name: Gleb Soloviev

    Gleb started to…

  6. Twisteds first releases were back in1998 and for his debut produced Wales, the biggest track on earth and the now legendary World of Cock album.…

  7. Emerging from relative obscurity, Dutch producer ‘Lenzman’ is fast making waves in the Drum & Bass world with his deep and soulful take on this…

  8. Drum and Bass producer out of Raglan NZ.

  9. With the Drum and Bass market in a state of complete over-saturation, it takes originality, class, and an understanding of quality control to get…

  10. Logistics is the stage name of Matt Gresham, a music producer and DJ from Cambridge, England. He is signed to Hospital Records and has been…

  11. Jon Stanley (formerly also with Matt Whitehead), but mostly known as Cyantific, hail from South West London. He joined Hospital Records in summer…

  12. Hailing from Bath in the South West of England, Danny Byrd has been involved in the Drum & Bass music scene since the late 1990s. Seen as a…

  13. Blame is a name of, at least, four artists:

    1) A rock band from Staffordshire, UK:

    Following the demise of Brighouse' previous bands Ortega and In…

  14. Aquasky is a breaks and jungle group comprising Dave Wallace, Kieron Bailey & Brent Newitt. In early 1995 they got together to produce their own…

  15. MRSA is an alias of trance producer Mat Zo. Tracks released under this alias comprise a mix of two genres - drum & bass and trance. The…

  16. Dominick Martin aka Calibre is the 1st exclusively Irish Drum and Bass artist.

    Classically trained in violin, he dropped this for drums and began…

  17. Q Project (Jason Greenhalgh) is a drum and bass music producer.

    He makes up half of Total Science, along with fellow producer Paul Smith (who…

  18. Hailing from the sunny land of Kazahstan liquid funk wunderkind Command Strange has already become a hosehold name for all lovers of musical side…

  19. As a winner of the Essential Mix of the Year 2007 on BBC's Radio 1, the name High Contrast needs no introduction, although when a young Lincoln…

Pagination

API Calls