A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Smokie is an English pop rock band from Bradford who found success in Europe and the U.S. in the 70s. They formed in 1966 in Yorkshire, England…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Suzi Quatro (born Susan Kay Quatro, June 3, 1950, Detroit, Michigan) is an American singer-songwriter, musician, radio personality, and actress. Suzi…

  4. Joey Dee and The Starliters are an American pop music group from the 1960s. Best known for their 1961 hit recording "Peppermint Twist," the group…

  5. Blackfoot Sue was a British glam rock band, formed in 1970 by the twin brothers Tom and David Farmer, and Eddie Golga. A single released in August…

  6. Sutherland Brothers (Gavin and Iain Sutherland) originally performed as a folk / rock duo in the field of British music in the early 1970s, and then…

  7. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  8. There are multiple groups with name "Katapult".
    1) Legendary czech rock group.
    2) Rock group from Bar, Montenegro.
    3) A hungarian alternative…

  9. Dennis DeYoung was the Co-Founder of the Progressive Rock group Styx which was formed in Chicago with John and Chuck Pannozzo. He wrote many…

  10. Dan McCafferty is the vocalist of Nazareth - world famous hard rock band. Has some his own solo albums - 1975 - "Dan McCafferty", 1987 - 'Into…

  11. Nazareth is a Scottish hard rock band, founded in Dunfermline, Scotland, in 1968, that had several hits in the United Kingdom in the early 1970s,…

  12. Manfred Mann's Earth Band is a British progressive rock group formed in 1971 by Manfred Mann, a South African born keyboard player best known…

  13. Locomotiv GT (often abbreviated LGT) is a Hungarian rock band formed in 1971. It is one of the most influential bands in the history of Hungarian…

  14. Shturcite was formed in 1966 in Sofia by Kiril Marichkov, Petar Tsankov, (both from the Bandaratsite band) Petar Gyuzelev, and Veselin Kisyov…

  15. One of the first and the most famous Bulgarian rock bands. Created in 1978 in Sofia, Bulgaria, Signal is a favourite band to many of the rock…

  16. Formaţia 'Compact' a luat fiinţă în 1977, în Cluj-Napoca, avînd ca membri pe: Marius 'Bubu' Luca - chitară, voce; Cornel Moldovan - chitară, voce;…

  17. Uriah Heep is a British rock band, officially formed in 1969 in London, England, when record producer Gerry Bron invited keyboardist Ken Hensley…

  18. Laura Stoica was a famous Romanian singer (born on October 10th 1967, died on March 9th, 2006); passionate about music, in 1986 she graduated…

Pagination

API Calls