A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. A New Funky Generation Feat.
    Joy Rose

  2. Obiman was the brainchild of Morgan King with his old friend Uncle Al. Obiman's first single "Rising" was released on the Om label. "On The Rocks"…

  3. One of the DJs that got recognition thanks to the Cafe del Mar compilations. Discography includes: Midi-Knight At The Oasis EP, a rare vinly-only…

  4. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. Real Name: Mark Lobensteijn
    Profile: Colaboration between Henry Koekenberg and Mark Lobensteijn
    Sites: www.marlo-productions.com
    Aliases: Global…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. The name Les Jumeaux was adopted by twin brothers Klive & Nigel Humberstone (aka In The Nursery) when they first provided the initial keyboard…

  9. Heavyshift (Sometimes Heavy Shift) is the name of a British acid jazz trio composed of William South (piano) and John Wallace (saxophone) and…

  10. Jelly & Fish feat. Tina Welsel singing "Appreciation (Radio Mix)" on Café del Mar no. 5 (1998); oozes warm, fuzzy, and thoroughly provocative…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. Øystein Sevåg was born near Oslo, Norway in 1957, beginning piano lessons at age five. As a teen he played bass in a rock band but returned to…

  13. Germany, 2003- Present

    Jesper Hjersing Sidelmann & Rasmus Kaae Munch are the members of Kalliope.

  14. Andrey Denisov was born on Janyary 5, 1963, in Novosibirsk.

    His music education started at the age of seven, at a regular music school in Moscow.…

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Very melodic and progressive cool jazz with a touch of rythym. Penelope: written bij Sebastiano Maggiorana who also writes for the group…

  18. Slack to the max!
    Kitty (Smith) and Bill (Twain) have fused thier Parisian beat school and DJing skills with laid back swing notes.
    Film-scores await…

  19. Scripture is the solo project of Jean-Pierre Isaac, releasing the album "No Word Needed" in 1998.

    Jean-Pierre Isaac (born January 5, 1956) in…

  20. Genre: Flamenco / Fusion / Jazz

    Location Balears, Illes, ES

    Record Label - la cupula house of music

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls