Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. German deep house newcomers Manuel Tur & DPlay (based in the city of Essen) with their first 12" single for Compost Black Label, following uo big…

  2. Electronic producer from Germany.
    Real name: Dirk Gottwald

    www.myspace.com/wwwdplayinfo

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. Kevin Yost has become one of the most influential electronic music producers of the past five years. A comtemporary master of jazz fusion, he…

  5. Babak Shayan was born in Teheran, Iran in 1973. Due to the effects of the Iran-Iraq war, Babak came to Germany in 1985.His love to music started…

  6. Alias of Dubble D.

  7. Described as deeper than deep, Chicago native Ricardo Miranda has been bangin’ on the same drum machine since 1986. While his industry peers…

  8. Karol XVII & MB Valence /Loco Records/

    recognized by DJ MAG - a music industry magazine as the best Polish DJs of 2008 have been present on the…

  9. He started to collect a set of synthesizers, rapidly building a home studio and experimenting with his own material along the way. This evolution…

  10. The Soultourist boat is crewed by Philippe Wüger (Thabo), Tobi Toster, Ron Shiller, and Pascal Dubach (Big Clap) – however, the rowing is done in…

  11. There are at least 3 artists under the name of Scope

    1)Scope, a progressive rock/jazz fusion outfit from the Netherlands.

    The progressive rock…

  12. A native of the golden West, Hipp-e has pushed the envelope of dance music from the tender age of 16. After years of parties and inspiration…

  13. Forteba or Krisztian Dobrocsi, as he is known to his proud parents, hails from the Hungarian city of Vac where he found his true calling relatively…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. The production team of Florian Schirmacher and Helmut Ebritsch are weathered veterans of the vast electronic field. Florian’s production history…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. He started producing music 20 years ago in my hometown Cologne, and also developed as a DJ there in the late 90s. He was involved in the birth of…

Pagination

API Calls