A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. House/Techno project of Joy Orbison.

  2. Kosta Athanassiadis

  3. Shrouded in anonymity the masked Rivet surfaced in 2011 with two stand out EPs on Frozen Border sub label Naked Index. A remix for Bristolian…

  4. O/V/R is James Ruskin & Karl O'Connor aka Regis, two legendary UK Techno producers and DJ's.

    O/V/R started as a DJ combination between the two…

  5. DJ and producer from Germany who releases on Mike Dehnert's label Fachwerk.

  6. MLZ is Miles Whittaker, one half of Pendle Coven, as well as Demdike Stare. Releasing for the Modern Love label, as well as many others.

    "Miles…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. See also: DJ Rolando
    Real Name: Rolando Ray Rocha

    Born in the 1970's in southwest Detroit, he grew up in the Hispanic district heavily influenced…

  9. Born in the South West of England, Remote_ (Mike Oliver) always enjoyed monkeying about with musical instruments and his early experiments with a…

  10. Since their 2003 debut EP, Pendle Coven (Miles Whittaker and Gary Howell) have produced seven exceptional, restless twelves for the Modern Love…

  11. Alias of Berlin based Rene Pawlowitz who also produces as Shed , STP and The Traveller .

  12. Steve Hitchell aka Intrusion, Phase 90 and Radius. He's also a member of cv313 and Echospace.

  13. Grit (real name Gary Brackley), also known as G.R.I.T., is a British dub techno producer based in London.

    "I first started making music with a friend…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Resoe aka Dennis Uprock aka Krew has been involved in the music business for more than 20 years. He started out as a Hip Hop DJ in the 1986 at…

  16. Manuel Tur & Langenberg

    Ribn is a project of Manuel Tur and Langenberg that sort of happened by accident. After some productive jam-sessions…

  17. Former Panorama Bar (Berlin) resident. Now touring the world on his own. Prolific house connaisseur.

    http://www.myspace.com/prosumer…

  18. Tama about herself:
    I started out in a bar called Drama in Kreuzberg, which has been an important hang out for the scene and one of the first…

  19. René Löwe & Peter Kuschnereit from the Hardwax crew in Berlin. Dub Techno ala Basic Channel.

Pagination

API Calls