A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Sebastian Hoff a.k.a. Promo (and also The Hardcore Brothers / Brian Acardy) was born on the 12th of April 1976.

    When he was 19 years old, he…

  2. Angelo Goede aka Dr. Z-Vago

    Dr. Z-Vago alias for DNA Records (Dark, Negative, Antisocial) sublabel of Megarave Records. Harder more terrorstyle…

  3. Densha Crisis is a Berlin-based formation
    Densha Crisis spend their time creating sounds with one unique goal: always pushing a bit more their…

  4. 1) Ophidian is Conrad Hoyer, a hardcore producer from Gelderland, Netherlands.

    Using keyboards and cassette recorders Conrad Hoyer started…

  5. You have artists with that unique special talent, Robert alias Dyprax is one of those artists.

    The moment Masters of Hardcore received his demo…

  6. Enzyme X is a group alias used by all members of Enzyme Records. When the track is released the original producer is never mentioned on the…

  7. Giorgio Coniglione started to listen to techno/hardcore music in 1991. In 1998 he moved to Rome, bought a PC and began to make music on it. In 2002…

  8. Meccano Twins started in 2003 and was formed by two members of Art of Fighters. By forming this new group, they wanted to express a different…

  9. D-Passion (Rik Gieling) was born 25-07-1982 in Hoorn (The Netherlands) and started producing in 1998. After some advice from Sebastian Hoff (DJ…

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Kateryna Kremko, more known as Miss K8 is an international hardcore DJ and producer from Kiev, Ukraine. She has performed all over Europe as well…

  12. Mathijs Maas aka Re-Style was born on 13th March 1986 in Middelburg, Zeeland, Holland. He quickly became a fan of the hardcore scene, but it didnt…

  13. Noize Suppressor is an Italian Hardcore-Gabber artist and DJ duo.They started in 1996 after sending a demo tape to D-Boy Records, which was…

  14. There are atleast two artists named Dione:

    1) Dione a.k.a. Erik Ypma started DJ'ing at the end of the 80's at a youth centre. He organized…

  15. Danny Masseling, (born June 20, 1981 in Almere, Netherlands), best known as Angerfist, is a hardcore techno / gabber musician and DJ. He is the…

  16. 1. Endymion, three hardcore artists from the Netherlands, are rated among the most popular producers, live-acts and DJ-teams in the world. The…

  17. Bloodcage used to be soley Danny Masseling, but has now been taken over by Minne Roos (Prozac), Angerfist's MC.

    Also known as: Kid Morbid, Menace…

  18. Korsakoff’s first became known in 2004 when she and Dj Outblast produced the official Masters Of Hardcore anthem: “Unleash the Beast”. Unleash…

  19. Tomasso Marra (Tommyknocker) was born in Italy on january the 20th 1977.
    Tommyknocker starts his career in 1994 when he begins performing in…

Pagination

API Calls