Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Martin Carthy MBE (born 21 May 1941) is an English folk singer and guitarist who has remained one of the most influential figures in British…

  2. Magician/actor Ricky Jay & Richard Greene (The fiddler, the actor) teamed up for The Fiddler on Rogue's Gallery: Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs, and…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. The raver duo:

    Real Name:
    Chris Knowles & Paul Harding
    Aliases:
    Diva, Golden Gate, Mish Mash
    Members:
    Chris Knowles, Paul Harding
    Variations:…

  5. Veda Hille was born in 1968 in Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada. She started playing piano when she was 6 at her own insistence. Her family moved…

  6. Please see Kate & Anna McGarrigle. It would help Last.fm to keep statistics accurate if you would correct your tags.

  7. Mark Anthony Thompson is a singer-songwriter from New York City. He released two solo albums during the 1980s under his own name, and has been…

  8. The Lofty Pillars was founded on the songwriting partnership of Wil Hendricks and Michael Krassner, formed in Los Angeles in 1993. Along with…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Syd Straw is an American rock singer and songwriter. She began her career singing backup for Pat Benatar, then joined the Golden Palominos (also…

  11. Kate Campbell is a New Orleans-born singer-songwriter. She melds the Southern writing tradition of Flannery O'Connor, Eudora Welty and William…

  12. Bob Neuwirth is an American singer, songwriter, record producer and visual artist. A mainstay of the early 1960s Cambridge, Massachusetts, folk…

  13. Baby Gramps plays a mixture of styles and eras including traditional blues, children's and labor songs, and his own compositions. His busy and…

  14. Martin Carthy (born 21 May 1941) is an English folk singer and guitarist who has remained one of the most influential figures in British traditional…

  15. Ralph Steadman (born Wallasey, Cheshire, 15 May 1936) is a British cartoonist and caricaturist who is perhaps best known for his work with American…

  16. Since the early nineties Keineg has been musically active in both Ireland and the United States, steadily emerging into one of the most inspiring…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Bill Morrissey (November 25, 1951 – July 23, 2011) was an American folk singer-songwriter from New Hampshire. Many of his songs reflect the harsh…

  19. Christine Lavin (b. January 2, 1952) is a New York City-based singer, songwriter, and promoter of contemporary folk music. She has recorded…

Pagination

API Calls