Loading player…

  1. Erasmo Carlos (born Erasmo Esteves on June 5, 1941, in the Tijuca area of Rio de Janeiro) is a Brazilian singer and songwriter, most closely…

  2. Raimundo Fagner Cândido Lopes (born in Orós, Ceará, October 13, 1949) is a Brazilian singer, composer, musician, actor and music producer. He is…

  3. Ronaldo Lindenberg Von Schilgem Cintra Nogueira, a.k.a Ronnie Von (Niterói - Rio de Janeiro, July 17, 1944).

    He started his career with the 60's…

  4. Raça Negra or also Black Race, in english, is a Brazilian pagode band, formed in São Paulo, Brazil in 1983.

    The ensemble formed in 1983, but did not…

  5. Benito de Paula

    Real Name:
    Uday Veloso
    Profile:
    Born in Nova Friburgo (Rio de Janeiro), November 28, 1941 is a Brazilian pianist, singer and…

  6. Reginaldo Rossi - also known as The King of brega. 35 years of success. His influences are The Beatles and Jovem Guarda. Reginaldo Rossi's…

  7. Nelson Gonçalves, born Antonio Gonçalves on June 21st, 1919, in Santana do Livramento, Brazil. He was a famous Brazilian singer and songwriter. His…

  8. Nome: Flávio Airosa Correia Galvão
    Nascimento: 21/11/1953
    Origem: São Paulo / São Paulo - Brazil

    Fábio Ariosa Correia Galvão nasceu em São Paulo no…

  9. Odair José de Araújo (Morrinhos, 16 de agosto de 1948) começou sua carreira como crooner na adolescência até meados dos 17 anos, quando começou…

  10. Belchior (born Antônio Carlos Gomes Belchior Fontenelle Fernandes, Sobral, Ceará, Brazil, October 26, 1946) is a Brazilian singer and composer. He…

Features

API Calls