Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. CSJ is the ambient/experimental project of Tokyo based Chris Jones. He works extensively with samples often involving erotic content. According to…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Elizabeth Stamatina Fey (born May 18, 1970 in Upper Darby, Pennsylvania) is an American actress, writer, comedienne, producer and creator of the…

  4. As a member of Pendle Coven and HATE Soundsystem, Gaz Howell has been a mainstay of Modern Love since the label was still in single figures. He's…

  5. Detroit based Nate Young formed Wolf Eyes as a solo project a bit over fifteen years ago, probably right after he left Nautical Almenac. He was…

  6. Based in St.Louis, Joseph Raglani is a veteran of the experimental sub-underground, having released an LP, tapes, CD-R's, and small-run CDs through…

  7. Painted Caves is an Arab/American band from Milwaukee, WI. led by Ali Lubbad. Painted Caves was formed in Milwaukee in November 2009 by Palestinian…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Dariush Dolat-shahi is an Iranian-American composer and instrumentalist on the tar, the traditional Persian lute. His compositions include electronic…

  10. Acteurs is Jeremy Lemos (The High Confessions, White/Light, White/Lichens) and Brian Case (90 Day Men, Disappears) from Chicago.…

  11. Producer, currently running the L.I.E.S. (Long Island Electrical Systems) record label out of Brooklyn, NY. "Spit", his first vinyl recording, came in…

  12. Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe is a multi-instrumentalist and singer, a staple in the art and music community of Chicago, USA. He joined up with the 90…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. Pekka Airaksinen started in the late 60s playing in an underground performance and theater group called Sperm. But very soon he went his own…

  15. With plenty of musical history and an unfettered passion for contemporary club tracks Stefan Betke aka Pole is probably best known for his…

  16. Early 80s experimental music from Melbourne, Australia.

    Members: Paul Schütze, Ian Russell, Gordon Harvey, Paul Widdicombe

    Alias: The Invisible College

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. 1) Solo noise-pop project of Chicago native, Omar Rashan. The first album (self-titled) was released in late 2013.

    2) Solo experimental synth…

  19. Compound Eye is Drew McDowall (formerly of Coil) and Tres Warren (Psychic Ills and Messages).

Pagination

API Calls