A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. KOZAK

  2. UK hardcore breakbeat producers from early 1990's made up of Ellis Dee, Rennie Pilgrem, Richie T, & Nick Newton.

  3. Rachel Wallace was an early 1990s Rave/House vocalist from England. She was considered by many fans as the 'unofficial first lady' of Suburban…

  4. Zero B
    Real Name:
    Peter Ryding
    Aliases:
    William Borez

    Artist became popular in the early 1990s With Rave and track named LOCK UP.

  5. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  6. An alias used by Kevin Saunderson in the early 90's for the release of rave-oriented techno on the KMS label.

  7. Love Decade = Peter Gill, Chris O'Brien, Dave Shaw, Rob van Winkelen.

    Love Decade were formed in 1991 by Peter Gill. Love Decade was the name under…

  8. Smart E's, formed 1991 in Essex, comprised of Luna-C (Chris Howell), Mr Tom (Tom Orton) and Nick Arnold.

    The first tune Smart E's released was on…

  9. From Nottingham, UK comes Nebula II, an old school hardcore artist. He obtained credit on the underground scene with lots of releases on his own…

  10. Long running act made famous for their ragga tinged hardcore releases on seminal UK breakbeat label Suburban Base. Originally started off as a…

  11. Cubic 22 were a dance music project, made up of two Belgian producers that first started recording in the early 1990s. Peter Ramson and Danny…

  12. 1. Early 90's rave alias of the late Caspar Pound & Peter Smith.
    2. Wrongly tagged entry for Russian Doom Rockers, Hypnotist.

  13. There are two artists known as Noise Factory, both around in the early 90s.

    1. A breakbeat hardcore act from the UK active from the early to…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Run Tings is an Oldschool Hardcore/Rave/Jungle project by Winston Meikle. His discography consists of several 12"s and contributions to compilations.

  16. DJ Luna-C, real name Christopher Howell, born on 1st May 1973, is a British DJ and record producer, known for his work in hardcore music. He made…

  17. You can not talk Old Skool without mentioning Evenson Allen (MC) and Mark "Lipmaster" Mckee. Together they form the legendary Ratpack. Formed…

  18. There are more Than One Future Primitive (NOW):

    0). FUTURE/PRIMITIVE female fronted aggressive post punk: http://www.futureprimitiveband.com/…

  19. KOZAK

Pagination

API Calls