A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. DJ Red Alert & Mike Slammer are two UK Old Skool Hardcore/rave artists and are not to be confused with DJ Red Alert, one of the forefathers of…

  2. There is NOW another guitar styled group going by a name which already exsisted to another group:

    1)New Decade:
    new decade is Paul Smailes. Part…

  3. Born in Porto, Portugal in 1980 began producing at the age of 16 in computer software. Sometimes dj, other times (more rare) live production, but…

  4. UK hardcore breakbeat producers from early 1990's made up of Ellis Dee, Rennie Pilgrem, Richie T, & Nick Newton.

  5. Long running act made famous for their ragga tinged hardcore releases on seminal UK breakbeat label Suburban Base. Originally started off as a…

  6. Sy-Kick was an English techno/house band in the early 1990s, a duo consisting of Brad Carter and Mark French.

    The two made a name initially in the…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Smart E's, formed 1991 in Essex, comprised of Luna-C (Chris Howell), Mr Tom (Tom Orton) and Nick Arnold.

    The first tune Smart E's released was on…

  10. Urban Hype were known for their UK styled techno / rave featuring a pre-jungle styled beats.

    In the UK in the early 1990s it became popular for…

  11. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  12. 1. The Brothers Grimm (Canberra, Australia) released two 45's during 1966, "Happiness Street"/"Beautiful Delilah" and "All my dreams come…

  13. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  14. Jungle House Crew is Leroy Smalls, Better known as DJ SS who became a major figure in the hardcore/jungle/drum n bass genres.

  15. Zero B
    Real Name:
    Peter Ryding
    Aliases:
    William Borez

    Artist became popular in the early 1990s With Rave and track named LOCK UP.

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Major UK hardcore/jungle duo, best known for hardcore anthems This Sound Is For The Underground and The Slammer (on Subbase) and for jungle…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Sonz of a Loop Da Loop Era is Daniel Whidett, aka Danny Breaks, a drum & bass DJ, producer, and record label owner from England. He began…

Pagination

API Calls