Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Nick Chacona is a name that's been buzzing about the dance music world over the past few years. Beginning with his early tracks under the…

  2. 2020Soundsystem have forged a name for themselves as one of the best new live bands in the UK. They have established themselves firmly in the…

  3. John Askew + Zak Frost

  4. The Parallax Corporation consists of I-F and his partner Intergalactic Gary. And even though I-f and The Parallax Corporation were called "one of…

  5. KC Flightt
    Real Name: Frank Toson Jr.
    Aliases: Brothers In Flightt, Frank Toson
    In Groups: Africanism

  6. Real Name: Nicola Kuperus & Adam Lee Miller
    Aliases: ADULT.
    Members: Adam Lee Miller, Nicola Kuperus

  7. Carl has been writing and recording music since 1986. His first real record involvement was co writing and producing Moments of Inertia by Circle…

  8. JayAre and Dj Nibc are producing techno/house under the name Stuffa, JayAre based in Sweden and Dj Nibc in Berlin. Both of them have been…

  9. Traffic signs was brought up in a rural neighborhood in downtown Marshfield, WI. His name was chosen while being stopped at a red light on his way…

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Detroit duo Le Car make quirky, lo-fi listening techno reminiscent of Kraftwerk and Gary Numan, as well as more recent upgrade artists such as…

  12. We don‘t know exactly when they called themselves Märtini Brös for the first time, but it should have been at one of their first joint clubgigs in…

  13. Volga Select are French electro duo, consisting of Ivan Smagghe (ex- Black Strobe) and Marc Collin (Nouvelle Vague)

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Perspects is the primary project of Detroit-based musician, producer and multimedia artist Ian Clark. Following some initial formative development at…

  16. Born in Parma (Italy), Dj Marcello Giordani in 1992 started spinning the House music in clubs nearby his town.
    At 20, he started the residency at…

  17. The 36 year old producer Peter Gijselaers aka Break 3000 started his music career as bass player in the indie/dance outfit ‘Swains' in 1989,then…

  18. Carl A. Finlow's solo entry as Silicon Scally is pure electro that will satisfy even the most hardened electro sceptic

Pagination

API Calls