A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Magician/actor Ricky Jay & Richard Greene (The fiddler, the actor) teamed up for The Fiddler on Rogue's Gallery: Pirate Ballads, Sea Songs, and…

  2. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  3. Martin Carthy MBE (born 21 May 1941) is an English folk singer and guitarist who has remained one of the most influential figures in British…

  4. Martin Carthy (born 21 May 1941) is an English folk singer and guitarist who has remained one of the most influential figures in British traditional…

  5. The raver duo:

    Real Name:
    Chris Knowles & Paul Harding
    Aliases:
    Diva, Golden Gate, Mish Mash
    Members:
    Chris Knowles, Paul Harding
    Variations:…

  6. Mark Anthony Thompson is a singer-songwriter from New York City. He released two solo albums during the 1980s under his own name, and has been…

  7. Baby Gramps plays a mixture of styles and eras including traditional blues, children's and labor songs, and his own compositions. His busy and…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Bryan Ferry & Antony (Hegarty, of Antony & the Johnsons) collaborated on the song 'Lowland's Low' for the 2006 compilation album 'Rogue's…

  11. Robin Holcomb’s perspective on her art has been forged by rich and varied musical experiences, from her development of an individual solo piano…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Oscar Brand (born February 7, 1920, in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada, is a folk singer, songwriter, and author. In his career, spanning over 60 years,…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. Jack Lewis is an American singer/song writer commonly known as the brother of antifolk artist Jeffrey Lewis and is almost always featured in his…

  17. Maddy Prior and The Carnival Band have been teaming up since 1982 to revive interest in traditional carols and hymns and 18th century drinking…

  18. http://www.myspace.com/cordalene
    http://www.cordalene.com/

    both are good places to go to learn more!

  19. Darren Hayman of Hefner and his ever changing backing band.
    http://www.hefnet.com/

Pagination

API Calls