A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Hailed as one of the greatest rock vocalists Great Britain ever produced, Steve Marriott (30 January 1947 - 20 April 1991) was self-taught and…

  2. Peter Dennis Blandford Townshend (born 19 May 1945 in Chiswick, London), is an English rock guitarist, singer-songwriter, composer, and writer,…

  3. Pete Townshend & Raphael Rudd
    THE OCEANIC CONCERTS
    (RHINO)

    Here’s a bouquet for Townshend fans: live recordings from a pair of acoustic duo…

  4. Faces (sometimes known as The Faces) were a rock band formed in 1969 by members of the Small Faces after Steve Marriott left that group to…

  5. Roger Chapman
    Birth name: Roger Maxwell Chapman
    Also known as: Chappo Born 8 April 1942 (age 67) Leicester, United Kingdom
    Origin: English…

  6. Bonnie Bramlett and her husband Delaney. Bonnie grew up in Illinois near St. Louis, MO. She got her start singing in the clubs in Gaslight Square in…

  7. Sir George Ivan "Van" Morrison, OBE (generally known as Van Morrison) (born 31 August 1945) is a Grammy Award-winning artist from Belfast,…

  8. The Who are an English Rock Band formed in Shepherd's Bush, West London, United Kingdom, in 1964. They grew to be considered one of the greatest,…

  9. Todd Rundgren is an American singer-songwriter and producer with a full twenty-five albums to his name. Starting in the 60s with the psychedelic…

  10. Roger Harry Daltrey, CBE (born in Hammersmith, London, England on 1 March 1944) is a popular music artist, best known as the founder and lead…

  11. Dave Edmunds (born April 15, 1944) is a singer, guitarist and producer from Cardiff, Wales. Though he was primarily associated with pub rock and…

  12. Ronnie Lane (1 April 1946 - 4 June 1997) was an English singer, songwriter and bass player (nicknamed "Plonk") best known for his membership in…

  13. Harry Edward Nilsson III (born June 15, 1941 in Brooklyn, New York - died January 15, 1994), usually credited as simply Nilsson, was an American…

  14. There are more than one act with this name:

    1) Faces were an early 1970s rock band formed in 1969 from the remaining members of Small Faces…

  15. Ian McLagan (born Ian Patrick McLagan, and known as 'Mac', on 12 May 1945 in Hounslow, Middlesex, England; died in Austin, Texas, on 3 December 2014)…

  16. Leon Russell (born Claude Russell Bridges on April 2, 1942 in Lawton, Oklahoma) is a singer, songwriter, pianist, and guitarist. Russell attended Will…

  17. racing cars
    Racing Cars
    Classic Welsh rockers - famed for hit single They Shoot Horses Don't They? - recently celebrating 30 years in the…

  18. Ian Hunter (born Ian Hunter Patterson on June 3, 1939 in Oswestry, Shropshire, England) was the lead singer of the band Mott the Hoople from…

  19. Bobby Whitlock (born 18 March 1948 in Memphis, Tennessee) is a session musician, best known for being a member of Derek and the Dominos.

    Raised in…

Pagination

API Calls