A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. One of Detroit's best kept secrets, Rick Wade has been producing late night tracks and tapping into the essence of deepness since the '90s.…

  2. Kenny Dixon Jr., Marcellus Pittman, Rick Wilhite, Theo Parrish

    Also referred to as the ¨roots of Detroit¨ …

  3. Pépé Bradock (real name Julien Auger), is a French DJ, producer, and remixer of the genre of house music.

    Pépé started making music at the age…

  4. A perennial presence in music since the early 90's, Ron Trent pulls no punches! Considered to be one of the architects of the Chicago music…

  5. Detroit house and hiphop don DJ Dez aka Andrés was destined for a life in music. The son of Humberto ‘Nengue’ Hernandez, an original player on…

  6. Growing up in Flatbush Brooklyn Fred has been exposed to a wide variety of music such as the R&B/Funk and Rock and Roll of the 70’s,…

  7. Kerri grew up in the New Jersey area during the days of the infamous Zanzibar club with resident DJ Tony Humpries. Kerri's father was a DJ as…

  8. Alex "Omar" Smith is a Detroit House & Techno producer. Similar to Theo Parrish, Moodymann, et al. One of the few real underground House…

  9. Anton Zap was born in Moscow in 1979. He studied Chinese for 7 years and then embarked on a 2 year sound engineering course. He started…

  10. Theo Parrish grew up on Chicago house parties. He went to art school in Kansas City, and then moved to Detroit. His eclectic DJ sets in Detroit…

  11. Smallpeople are Julius Steinhoff & Just von Ahlefeld aka Dionne, the dynamic production duo behind Smallville Records and the record store based in…

  12. Moodymann / Moody is the moniker under which Kenny Dixon Jr produces and DJs. He is a techno/house musician based in Detroit. He has created…

  13. Chez Damier has devoted his life to electronic music as a vocalist, DJ, producer, label manager and graphic artist. Splitting his time between…

  14. Copied from Discogs (http://www.discogs.com/artist/Boo+Williams):

    Real Name: Willie Griffin

    Born July 20, 1967 in Chicago, Boo Williams has been a part…

  15. David Moufang aka Move D is a true pioneer of electronic music. He released on labels like Warp, Reflective, Freundinnen, Compost's Black Label and…

  16. Glenn Underground is the founding member of the Strictly Jaz Unit. He was raised on disco classics and freeform jazz in Chicago's Southside, the…

  17. There are two artists know as Kyle Hall

    1. Kyle Julian Hall a DJ and producer from Detroit (US) making deep house.
    2. Kyle Hall a solo "folk-punk"…

  18. Hamburg-based DJ/producer’s woozy sounds were weaving their melancholy magic for such keenly-followed local publishing houses as Smallville and…

  19. Mike Huckaby is a dance music purist extraordinaire. Being an integral part of the Detroit dance scene, he was the man behind the legendary…

Pagination

API Calls