Loading player…

We’re currently migrating data (including scrobbles) to our new site and to minimise data disruption, we’ve temporarily suspended some functionality. Rest assured, we’re re-activating features one-by-one as soon as each data migration completes. Keep an eye on progress here.

Birth Name :
Oliver James Hudson
Birth Date :
June 01, 1980
Birth Place :
Ottershaw, Surrey, UK
Role That Got Him Noticed:
Opposite Amanda Bynes in the teen comedy "What a Girl Wants"

Has been the lead singer in a band, can play the drums, and played the guitar for "What a Girl Wants" and "Raise Your Voice"
Oliver James graduated from the Guilford School for Performing Arts in England and had only been working for…

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists

Shoutbox

Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

People Listening Now

Features

API Calls