Loading player…

Birth Name :
Oliver James Hudson
Birth Date :
June 01, 1980
Birth Place :
Ottershaw, Surrey, UK
Role That Got Him Noticed:
Opposite Amanda Bynes in the teen comedy "What a Girl Wants"

Has been the lead singer in a band, can play the drums, and played the guitar for "What a Girl Wants" and "Raise Your Voice"
Oliver James graduated from the Guilford School for Performing Arts in England and had only been working for…

read more

Top Tracks

Top Albums

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

  • What are the Distance and Half-Life doing up there? He doesn't sing those...
  • oxe, ele canta mesmo é?Q super pop rs
  • Ride of your life é de John Gregory
  • The only songs of his I know of on here are Long Time Coming, Great Story Ever Told, Half-Life and Ride of your life. Anywho... I really want him to release a cd. It would be amazing.
  • Mmmm - long time coming ;)
  • Half Life não é dele, é de Duncan Sheik
  • long time coming *-*
  • Essa música "The Distance" não é ele quem canta ¬¬ é daqueles Evan and Jaron; Essa "Ou of Place" também não é dele, essa é do Gavin Thorpe; E MUITO MENOS essa "Ride of Your Life" que é do John Gregory. LOL. Enfim.. as que eu tenho certeza que é ele mesmo quem cata é Half Life, Long Time Coming, Greatest Story Ever Told (perfeita *-*)
  • oh the memories! I remember seeing this movie at the cinema with my friends..
  • His voice is so cool<3333

API Calls