Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. LE SYNDICAT , which began operations in 1982 , is one of the leading bands of the music movement called "industrial" in France , and has long been…

  2. Industrial project from France, active from the middle eighties until the early nineties. La Nomenklatur is part of the Les Nouvelles Propagandes -…

  3. Enigmatic industrial/experimental band from Hamburg, Germany. The sound deals mainly with marine tales and myths from Northern Germany. So far it…

  4. Minamata - legendary French industrial group, its name borrowed from the Japanese city, next to whom in 1954 there was a major technological…

  5. Etant Donnes is a duet formed by Eric and Marc Hurtado and created in Grenoble in 1980. Born respectively in 1959 and 1962 in Rabat, Morocco, the…

  6. Kapotte Muziek was founded in 1984 by Frans de Waard, then living in Nijmegen, The Netherlands. Soon he was joined by Christian Nijs, who also lived…

  7. Belgian industrial band; initially active from 1979 - 1982.

    They are self-defined as playing "potlatch music", motivated more towards emotional…

  8. Jean-Marc Vivenza is a french writer, philosopher, composer, musician and musicologist strongly influenced by esoteric currents and fascist…

  9. Early 80s experimental music from Melbourne, Australia.

    Members: Paul Schütze, Ian Russell, Gordon Harvey, Paul Widdicombe

    Alias: The Invisible College

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Das Synthetische Mischgewebe
    Guido Hübner founded Das Synthetische Mischgewebe (aka DSM) in the early 1980's in Berlin. With a loose ensemble of…

  12. At an impressively young age, John Fryer already had his name on the sleeves of some of the most influential records of the past 30 years by…

  13. Manuel G. Richter was born 1974 in Mühlheim, Germany as the son of the musicians Helga and Gerd Richter. He grew up near Hannover, outside the…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. Yeht Mae was an electro-industrial band from California which began in 1988 by vocalist and keyboard programmer Jeremy Daw. Daw was later joined…

  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Many discovered Nadine Cooraz..s HAUSHETAERE project in 2009 through her collaborations with the harsh elektro act ACYLUM where she brought…

  18. Three diverse personalities: Daniel B. (Front 242), Patrick Codenys (Front 242) & Elko Blijweert (Dead Man Ray) with Male Or Female avoid…

  19. Cranioclast is a duo from Hagen, Germany which produce various artistic endeavors, most commonly music. Usually those two identify themselves as…

Pagination

API Calls