A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Influenced by acts such as Front 242 / D.A.F / Liaisons dangereuses / Severed Heads (and old minimal electronic stuff ) , François-Xavier Michel…

  2. NEW WAVE|TECHNO
    FRANCE

    Since the age of 6 Franck Kartell was surrounded by music and learns to play the piano at age 10. He is first exposed to…

  3. Equitant is an electro / techno / ebm project formed by Raymond Dillard Heflin.

    Equitant sound started out as an ambient synthesizer project in…

  4. Born May 28th 1970 in Canberra, Australia, Christophe 'Daze' Dasen, a.k.a. Plastique de Rêve, grew up in many different countries (Australia,…

  5. Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

  6. hidden in the shadow of this room,Jauzas looks himself in a broken mirror but he doesn't recognize himself .he doesn't remember ......the only thing…

  7. Adriano was born in 1973 in Pieve di Soligo, near Treviso.
    He studied sculpture and graphic art and attended the Accademia Di Belle Arti in Rome. …

  8. Vladan Cvetkovic better known as Kalson, producer and dj, was born 1986. in city of Nis. His first contact with electronic music was in 97’. As…

  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. Polygamy Boys (Michel Morin and Stephan Busche) both share a passion for Italo-disco, E.B.M. and electro. Around the same time that they began…

  11. Savas Pascalidis was born in Stuttgart/Germany in 1970.
    Inspired by his dad, a Greek DJ, and influenced by disco and early 80's music, he started…

  12. Franz & Shape are the Italian deejay/producer Francesco Spazzoli and the sound engineer Chris Shape, releasing on Headman/Manhead's label Relish…

  13. Carl A. Finlow's solo entry as Silicon Scally is pure electro that will satisfy even the most hardened electro sceptic

  14. One of the best Electro producers in Spain. From Madrid to the world. 80's sounds, analog electro, Italo Disco Style with some obscure arrangements.

  15. Water Lilly is one of the main figures representing the Swiss electro scene today. Behind the decks since 96 and producing from 99 she…

  16. Welcome to the dark-minimal Electro style of Boris Divider, producer of an Electro that is the vision of an automated society and a world…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Beta Evers grew up with early New German Wave (1979-82) and the darker side of European New Wave. In her teenage years she founded a freaky…

  19. Real Name: Clemens Kahlcke & Michael Pagliosa

    URLs: http://www.artistunknown.de/
    http://www.myspace.com/artunknown

    Aliases: Berlin Mitte…

  20. MANASYt hails from the twilight zone - post communist Bulgaria. Growing up with Swans, Voivod, Godflesh and singing in hardcore/metal outfits has a…

Pagination

Don't want to see ads? Subscribe now

API Calls