A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Tegoshi Yuya (手越祐也) is a member of the Japanese boyband NEWS under Johnny & Co management. He was born on 11 November 1987 in Kanagawa, Japan.…

  2. 増田貴久 (Masuda Takahisa) was born on July 4th, 1986 in Tokyo, Japan. He is a member of the now 4-member idol group NEWS, as well as half of the…

  3. テゴマス (Tegomasu, romanized as Tegomass) are a two-person unit consisting of 手越祐也 (Tegoshi Yuuya) and 増田貴久 (Masuda Takahisa) who are both from…

  4. KAT-TUN are a Japanese pop/rock trio formed under Johnny & Associates in 2001 in Tokyo, Japan and signed to J-One Records, their own exclusive…

  5. Yamashita Tomohisa (山下智久) was born in Chiba, Japan on April 9, 1985. He is an idol of Johnny's Entertainment, which he joined at the age of 11. He…

  6. Hey! Say! JUMP is a nine-member Japanese boy band under the Japanese talent agency Johnny & Associates, Inc. The name Hey! Say! refers to the…

  7. Kis-My-Ft2 is a Johnny & Associates group that debuted August 10, 2011 under avex.

    MEMBERS:
    Kitayama Hiromitsu (北山宏光)
    Senga Kento (千賀健永)
    Miyata…

  8. 嵐 (Arashi), which means "storm" in Japanese, debuted in 1999 as part of Johnny & Associates. They debuted in Hawaii, US under the label Pony…

  9. 関ジャニ∞ (Kanjani8) is a seven member idol group under Johnny's Entertainment. Their record company is Infinity Records.

    The members are:
    錦戸亮…

  10. Johnny's WEST (ジャニーズWEST) is a seven-member Japanese boyband. The group's name comes from the fact that it originated within the Johnny &…

  11. Kazuya Kamenashi (亀梨和也) (b. February 23, 1986 in Edogawa, Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese singer-songwriter, actor, television personality,…

  12. Sexy Zone is a five-member Japanese boy band managed by Johnny & Associates.

    Sexy Zone was announced as a group in a press conference in…

  13. Jin Akanishi (赤西仁) (b. July 4, 1984 in Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese singer-songwriter, actor, seiyū, television personality and former radio host.…

  14. This artist changed the spelling of his name from 加藤成亮 to 加藤シゲアキ in 2012. They are read in the same way: Kato Shigeaki.

    Name: Kato Shigeaki…

  15. Tackey & Tsubasa is one of Johnny Jimusho's most successful bands. Takizawa Hideaki (滝沢秀明) and Imai Tsubasa (今井翼) were famous as members of…

  16. 二宮和也 (Ninomiya Kazunari, born June 17 1983, Tokyo), often called Nino (ニノ), is a Japanese idol, singer, songwriter, radio host and actor. Along with…

  17. Sakurai Sho (櫻井翔; born January 25, 1982 in Minato, Tokyo, Japan) is a Japanese idol singer, actor, host, and newscaster, as well as a member of…

  18. 相葉雅紀 (Aiba Masaki, born December 24 1982 in Chiba) often called Aiba-chan, is a Japanese idol, singer, television personality and radio host. He is a…

  19. Name: Koyama Keiichiro (小山 慶一郎)
    Nickname: Keii-chan (K-chan), Koyamacchi
    Birthday: May 1, 1984
    Birthplace: Kanagawa, Japan
    Height: 177cm …

Pagination

API Calls