A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Wave Tank is a side project of Background Projection
    (for more check at Wave Tank related adress: www.myspace.com/wavetank or at the core…

  2. DECADES BY NIGHT

    An electro-trio formed in 1981 by MICK & NEALE, both ex members of ALL THE MADMEN, both guys were responsible for synths, drum…

  3. The Naughtiest Girl Was A Monitor were an English band formed in 1979 in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, UK. The founding duo, consisting of John…

  4. MINIMALMUSIK with Thomas Kohl ("Schwarze Bewegung") and Peter Hellwig, contributed Uwe Jahnke ("Fehlfarben" and "S.Y.P.H.") and Thomas Schwebel…

  5. Blue Mathue: A duo with Jan Berg born June 24 1963 Oslo Norway and Pål Kristian Bauge Helmersen February 1965 Mandal Norway.

    Info pre history of…

  6. Around 1981, the New Occupants started recording at Danger Studios in Minneapolis, Minnesota USA. The first record by The New Occupants, a four…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Minimal Electronics/Synth band from Harrogate, North Yorkshire, UK.
    Neural Circus was formed in 1979 from the ashes of the punk band 625 Lines. …

  10. Ende Shneafliet were a band from the Netherlands who released several tapes during 1981-1985. The Dutch collective defies categorization and has a…

  11. There are at LEAST two bands of this name. Feel free to add further details, but please do NOT delete details of other bands.

    1.) French…

  12. synth pop of the early eighties.
    Kuruki was almost a solo project, by Ghent-based musician Gerry D'Haeyer.
    In fact, Kuruki is mainly a one hit…

  13. Real Name: Alexander Hacke
    URLs: http://www.hacke.org
    Aliases: Alexander Von Borsig

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. X-ray Pop is a French New Wave duo from the 80s.

    Zouka Dzaza (Vocals)
    Didier Pilot (Bass & Synths)

    X RAY POP are the synth-pop duo of Doc…

  16. Schaltkreis Wassermann was a pioneer group of electronic music. Founded in 1979 by Stella & PJ Wassermann (who still work together on several…

  17. One of the greatest italian synth-wave group from Turin (1982-1986 Italy).

    The band is celebrated as one of the best minimal wave bands of the…

  18. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  19. Vitor Hublot is originally from the Soignies town of Hainaut in Belgium.

    Guy Clerbois and Guy Delhalle knew each other since childhood. Delhalle…

Pagination

API Calls