A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. "Flucht nach vorn" was a German Post-Punk ("Punk-Funk") band of the so called "Neue Deutsche Welle" (ndw) era and one of various artists…

  2. DIN A Testbild was formed in 1978 by Mark Eins and Gudrun Gut. The band was a major force on Berlin's avant-garde scene and is also considered…

  3. Real Name: Alexander Hacke
    URLs: http://www.hacke.org
    Aliases: Alexander Von Borsig

  4. industrial / power electronics solo project of 16 years old Alexander Hacke aka Alexander Von Borsig, + Borsig (with F.M. Einheit). Also…

  5. 1. WELTKLANG was the first electronic project of the communist Germany (DDR) and was formed in Schwerin in 1980. Current members are Thomas…

  6. Christiane F. aka Christiana is a former heroin addict famous for her contribution to the autobiographical book "Wir Kinder vom Bahnhof Zoo", and…

  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. German NDW Band founded in Berlin in 1979 by Annette Humpe and Inga Humpe and others. Annette left the band in 1980 for her new project Ideal.…

  9. MINIMALMUSIK with Thomas Kohl ("Schwarze Bewegung") and Peter Hellwig, contributed Uwe Jahnke ("Fehlfarben" and "S.Y.P.H.") and Thomas Schwebel…

  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. There are two bands called Stahlnetz, both from Germany:

    The first was a synthpop band active in the 80's.

    The second was a power electronics…

  12. Keine Ahnung formed at the beginning of the eighties, moved by common roots and a common interest in the exciting new musical developments. …

  13. Sleep Museum explores the hidden structures, the dimly lit interiors, the autumn zones. Based in New York.

  14. Wave Tank is a side project of Background Projection
    (for more check at Wave Tank related adress: www.myspace.com/wavetank or at the core…

  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. Kinder aus Asbest

    Formed by Erik Söderberg in 2003. Inspired by minimal/synth acts Kinder aus Asbest produced tunes and released a few CD-R's.…

  17. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  18. Xao Seffcheque (Alexander Sevschek, born 1956 in Graz) is a screenwriter, musician, music journalist and stage and film director.

    He released some…

  19. The Naughtiest Girl Was A Monitor were an English band formed in 1979 in Sheffield, South Yorkshire, UK. The founding duo, consisting of John…

Pagination

API Calls