A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Donawhale's self-titled debut and follow up "Dive to Blue" were released by Pastel Music. Donawhale is your typical rock band – two guitars,…

  2. The members of this korean modern rock band are:

    용린 (Yong-rin) - guitar
    나인 (Nine9) - vocals
    이랑 (I-rang) - bass guitar
    정아 (Jeong-ah) -…

  3. Fanny Fink (파니핑크) is a Korean indie band under pastelmusic. They debuted as a 3-member band in 2007 with the album "Mr. Romance". After their…

  4. Lucite Tokki (루싸이트 토끼) is a Korean female duo that was formed in September 2005 by Cho Ye Jin (vocals) and Kim Sun Young (guitar), who met…

  5. 어른아이 (adultchild) is a Korean indie pop singer under pastelmusic. adultchild debuted as a three-member band, however, after the release of their…

  6. A South Korean duo made up of Yoong-jin Lee (Vocals) and Juno Lee (Produce, Compose, Arrange, Computers, Synth, Samples, Dsp). They released…

  7. Han Hee Jeong (한희정) is better known as “dawny”, the former vocalist of Korean indie-folk band 푸른새벽 (Bluedawn). She has contributed two songs on…

  8. Sentimental Scenery (센티멘탈 시너리) is a Korean Shibuya-kei composer and singer currently under pastelmusic.

    Profile

    Stage Name: Sentimental Scenery…

  9. 짙은 / Zitten is a South Korean indie acoustic duo under the label Pastel Music

    Members:
    성용욱 / Song Yong Guk (vocals / acoustic guitar)
    윤형로 /…

  10. Vodka rain (a.k.a 보드카 레인) are a korean rock band founded in 2005.
    They've released one single, a mini-album and three full albums so far.

    Members…

  11. Linus' Blanket(라이너스의 담요) is an indie pop band from Korea, led by singer YeonGene (연진)'s sweet and soft singing. The band name derived from a…

  12. Yozoh (요조) is a South Korean folk-pop singer-songwriter, featured with many bands, inc: Humming Urban Stereo & Sogyumo Acacia Band. Her…

  13. Epitone Project (에피톤 프로젝트) is the stage name of the Korean indies pop singer/musician/producer Cha Se Jung, who debuted in 2006 under…

  14. Yozoh is a RKS mistagging of 요조, a Korean folk-pop artist, best known for her "My Name Is Yozoh" (2007).

  15. Humming Urban Stereo (허밍 어반 스테레오) is an electronic solo act based in South Korea. Their music, similar to that of the Shibuya-Kei movement, is a…

  16. 몽니 (Monni, read as Mong Ni, but the official English name is Monni) is a South Korean indie rock band.
    They released their first album, 첫째 날, 빛…

  17. "Bluedawn" (푸른새벽 - pronounced Pureun Saebyeok in Korean) was a duo from South Korea, whose members were Dawn (real name: Han Hui-Jeong, 한희정;…

  18. 이이언(eAeon)
    The vocalist of korean indie/ambient duo 못(MoT).
    On 02.02.2012 he released his first solo album, Guilt-Free.

  19. Taru (Korean: 타루), born July 10, 1982 in Seoul, South Korea. Originally the vocalist of the popular trio band The Melody in 2006, her first solo…

Pagination

API Calls