Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  2. An Italian beat group founded in Milan in 1963. After numerous line-up changes the group is still active today.

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. The Rokes were a British band that has achieved success in Italy, selling over 5 million records. They were active from 1963 - 1970.

    The Rokes sono…

  5. Riccardo Del Turco (born September 7, 1939, Fiesole) is Italian singer. He is internationally best known as original singer of The Tremeloes song…

  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. Born, 18 January 1940, Vaglie di Ligonchio, Reggio Emilia, Italy.
    4th generation of singers, famous Italian pop singer, three times winner of Sanremo…

  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  10. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  11. Tony Dallara
    Real Name: Antonio Lardera
    Born: 30-6-1936 in Campobasso, south Italy
    Aliases: Antonio Lardera

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Equipe 84 was an Italian band which started in 1965. The band was composed of Maurizio Vandelli (vocals, guitar, keyboards), Victor Sogliani (bass),…

  14. Umberto Bindi (12 May 1932, Bogliasco - 24 May 2002, Rome) was an Italian singer-songwriter.

  15. Johnny Dorelli, the stage name of Giorgio Guidi (born February 20, 1937) is an Italian actor, singer and showman.

    Born in Meda, he debuted as singer…

  16. Alunni del sole are an italian band. They're from Naples.

  17. Giuseppa Marcella Bella (born in Catania, Sicily, June 18, 1952), known as Marcella Bella, is an Italian singer, sister of the Italian singer/songwriter…

  18. Nato sul suolo africano dell'Eritrea, ma cresciuto a Genova, è considerato - insieme con Fabrizio De André, Umberto Bindi, Luigi Tenco e Gino Paoli -…

  19. Despite having sold some 15 million records during her career, singer Orietta Berti remains largely overlooked by fans of 1960s Italian pop and beat.…

Pagination

API Calls