Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. WestBam, an alias for Maximilian Lenz, was born on 4 March 1965 in Münster, Westfalen, Germany. Not only is he Germany's most successful and most…

  2. Bald-headed Da Hool (real name Frank Tomiczek) was a child of the exploding German club scene of the late '80s. Born and raised in the largely…

  3. Profile: Project of German producer team WestBam and Klaus Jankuhn conceived to create the Love Parade anthems (since 2001)

    Aliases:
    Cowboy…

  4. RMB is the name of a German electronic music band, founded by Rolf Maier-Bode whose initials form the band name. Maier-Bode works in the studio…

  5. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  6. Marusha is a German electronica artist, who was on the hit lists in the mid '90s. She was born on 18 November 1966 in Nürnberg, Germany. Her…

  7. His career started in the late 80's.In 1989 DJ Hooligan started the offensive from the "Ruhrpott".1991 his first production was sent as a demo to…

  8. www.facebook.com/kaitracid.official

    Kai Tracid is the German electronic musician and producer Kai McDonald. The name Tracid originates from the…

  9. 1)Sunbeam are the German duo Michael Gerlach and Florian Preis, also known as Chrome & Price. They hit the dance charts back in 1994 with their…

  10. Interactive is a German techno/rave band widely known by oldschool ravers all over the world. They hit the floor in 1995 with the album "Touche"…

  11. Future Breeze was formed out of Markus Boehme and Martin Hensing. They began with using an old computer to compose their music, until they…

  12. This is an alias for DJ Mellow-D
    Real Name Christian Scharnweber. Was born in 1972 as a son of a fanatic record collector and inevitably the…

  13. German rave/techno/trance act from the mid 90's. Various producers were involved in this project. The first singles were made by Ramon Zenker,…

  14. Born Orhan Terzi in Turkey, the name "DJ Quicksilver" was created at a DJ contest as the audience broke the column of quicksilver, which was…

  15. Mauro Picotto aka CRW and RAF (born December 25, 1966 in Cavour, Italy) is a famous Italian techno producer, remixer and DJ. Formerly a…

  16. Mark 'Oh is a German dance producer. Mark 'Oh was born on the 23th of June in Dorsten, Germany. His real name is Marko Albrecht. He is most…

  17. Paffendorf is a dance duo based in Cologne, Germany. The duo consists of Ramon Zenker, formerly of Fragma, and Gottfried Engels. Paffendorf is…

  18. Brooklyn Bounce artist is a Progressive Trance / Techno band formed in Hamburg, Germany in 1996.
    They are one of the most successful European…

  19. Starsplash are Charly Lownoise and Franky Tunes.

    Charly has been in the dancescene for many years. He has been producing music since 1992 and…

Pagination

API Calls