A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Stage name: Bugle
    Real name: Roy Thompson
    Birth date: January 30
    His first influences were Papa San, then Bounty Killer, Elephant Man and Vybz…

  2. This singer, songwriter is a top class act whose voice is on a time line of musical excellence. Place his voice over an R&B track and you would have…

  3. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  4. Nicky B is an independent rapper born in Boston, MA and now representing San Diego, CA. Nicky B is sometimes referred to as Nicky Buttaz or iLL…

  5. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  6. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  7. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  8. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  9. Dre Island is undoubtedly one of the more intelligent and exciting young musicians, to emerge out of Kingston, Jamaica. Born Andre Johnson, on May…

  10. Voicemail is a Jamaican dancehall trio hailing from Kingston, Jamaica. Its members Craig Jackson, Kevin Blaire and O'Neil Edwards († May 26, 2010)…

  11. Natel was born Nathaniel Hewitt in St Ann, Jamaica on June 27, 1987 to parents Ras Correl and Leonie Hewitt. Ascending from a family of musicians…

  12. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  13. Teflon (born Linwood Starling) is a rapper from Brooklyn, New York. A protege of hip-hop legend DJ Premier he is most famous for his…

  14. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  15. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  16. We don't have a wiki here yet...
  17. Nesbeth

    Kingston-born, Jamaican reggae artist Nesbeth connects to his audiences through joyful, socially-conscious music that tells authentic…

  18. Sizzla Kalonji (real name Miguel Orlando Collins) is a Jamaican reggae musician. He was born on 17 April 1976, in St Mary, Jamaica, of devout Rastafari…

  19. We don't have a wiki here yet...

Pagination

API Calls