Loading player…

Real Name: Maureen Evans
Birth Date: 23rd March 1940
Birth Place: Cardiff

Maureen was drawn towards the stage while still in her childhood and had several stage shows before beginning her recording career.
She began as a session singer with the 'budget' label on which Woolworth's stores Sold music, "Embassy". Although this label has been neglected by Collectors making it difficult to be sure that I…

read more

Top Tracks

Similar Artists


Leave a comment. Log in to Last.fm or sign up.

API Calls