A new version of Last.fm is available, to keep everything running smoothly, please reload the site.

Similar Artists

  1. Gabriel Lukosz and Arthur Schmidt are the persons behind the project Basic Perspective. Basic Perspective is a new project. In march 2006 they…

  2. John Digweed is a British DJ and record producer. He began DJing at around age 13. He realised the only way to break through was to start his…

  3. Ormatie's real name is Aleksandr Sergeevich Brovkin, hailing from S.-Petersburg, Russia. Being in the music since he was born, he started to make…

  4. Planisphere is a collaboration between Laurent Véronnez (aka Airwave) & George Petkidis.

  5. Since forming in 2003, the pair (made up of Ariaan Olieroock and Peter Kriek), have produced a string of successful releases on labels as diverse…

  6. Guy J is a pseudonym of DJ / producer Guy Judah (b. Israel). His recording début was a single with Sahar Zangilevich, Guy J and Sahar Z's "Hazui"…

  7. Ever since his 2003 landing in the world of electronic music, Eelke Kleijn has been a name synchronous with quality. Fans and enthusiasts worldwide…

  8. In a world awash with carbon copy producers, 24-year-old James Cayzer aka Jaytech is a bright exception. Classically trained as a pianist and a…

  9. The Echomen are Chris Scott and Anton Fielding who are one of the North of England's finest House exports. Chris has recorded classic deep…

  10. Long-running collaborative project between big-circuit DJ John Digweed and producer Nick Muir. Their early singles "Set In Stone" and "For What…

  11. There are currently several artists using the name Sasha:

    1) Sasha, born Alexander Coe (born September 4, 1969), is a Welsh DJ and record…

  12. Jody Wisternoff’s influence and contribution to dance music cannot be overstated.
    Between breaking through to the DMC Hip Hop finals as a fresh…

  13. Derek Howell is a progressive house & breaks DJ/producer from Houston, Texas.Derek Howell grew up surrounded by music. His first encounters with…

  14. Quivver is producer, vocalist and songwriter John Graham. He also uses the aliases Skanna, Stoneproof and Space Manoeuvres - Skanna for drum…

  15. As a boy, growing up in a small town, he did what all the kids his age did: go outside and play sports. His dad would always play rock classics and…

  16. Paul and Al met at Bristols infamous Lakota club in the summer of 1996, They built a studio rigging up an Atari ST, a Sampson mixing desk with an…

  17. Perry O'Neil is a Dutch DJ and producer of progressive trance. His real name is Perry van de Vrede. Other artist aliases include Locust and…

  18. Real Name: Roland Klinkenberg

    Dutch producer, born 6 March 1972.

    Aliases: Cruz Control, Cruzeman, Low Tech Style, Prefab Planet, Radiance (2),…

  19. Multi-talented, multi-tasking, focused and ambitious, Glenn Morrison is the archetype of the modern DJ/producer star. The 25-year-old Toronto…

Pagination

API Calls