Skip to
YouTube video

Loading player…

Similar Artists

  1. Interactive is a German techno/rave band widely known by oldschool ravers all over the world. They hit the floor in 1995 with the album "Touche"…

  2. Members of Mayday is a music project by Klaus Jankuhn and Maximilian Lenz. The latter is better known as Westbam. Every year since 1991 the…

  3. DAS MODUL (German for: The Module) was a German Techno-Dance-project from the 90s, consisting of the Dance-producers Felix J. Gauder & Olaf…

  4. German rave/techno/trance act from the mid 90's. Various producers were involved in this project. The first singles were made by Ramon Zenker,…

  5. His career started in the late 80's.In 1989 DJ Hooligan started the offensive from the "Ruhrpott".1991 his first production was sent as a demo to…

  6. There are multiple artists by the name "Dune".
    1) German rave band Dune.
    2) Finnish demoscene musician, now known as Brothomstates.
    3) Alias for…

  7. RMB is the name of a German electronic music band, founded by Rolf Maier-Bode whose initials form the band name. Maier-Bode works in the studio…

  8. Mark 'Oh is a German dance producer. Mark 'Oh was born on the 23th of June in Dorsten, Germany. His real name is Marko Albrecht. He is most…

  9. WestBam, an alias for Maximilian Lenz, was born on 4 March 1965 in Münster, Westfalen, Germany. Not only is he Germany's most successful and most…

  10. 1)Sunbeam are the German duo Michael Gerlach and Florian Preis, also known as Chrome & Price. They hit the dance charts back in 1994 with their…

  11. Technohead were husband and wife happy hardcore duo Michael Wells and Lee Newman (who died of cancer on 4th August 1995).

    The group is best…

  12. Blümchen's real name is Jasmin Wagner. She is also known as Blossom. She was born on the 20th April 1980 in Hamburg, Germany.

    Blümchen (meaning…

  13. U96 is a dance music project formed by German producers Alex Christensen, Alberto Ingo Hauss, Helmut Hoinkis, and Hayo Panarinfo , known for…

  14. Dutch (Happy) Hardcore-duo.

    In Utrecht at a 'Mallorca-reunion' they met each other. Ramon Roelofs (Charly Lownoise) & Theo Nabuurs (Mental Theo)…

  15. Dance 2 Trance is the name used by Rolf Ellmer (one half of famous electronic music duo Jam & Spoon) and Dag Lerner also known as DJ Dag. They…

  16. www.facebook.com/kaitracid.official

    Kai Tracid is the German electronic musician and producer Kai McDonald. The name Tracid originates from the…

  17. Profile: Project of German producer team WestBam and Klaus Jankuhn conceived to create the Love Parade anthems (since 2001)

    Aliases:
    Cowboy…

  18. Starsplash are Charly Lownoise and Franky Tunes.

    Charly has been in the dancescene for many years. He has been producing music since 1992 and…

  19. Raver's Nature was a three-man project right from the start, consisting of Markus "Roy" Ströbel, Peter Luft (a.k.a. Pedro Ferrari) and Ralf…

Pagination

API Calls